Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-04-27 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 51:30 2 0:50:06 0:00:00 1028 1
2 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 55:38 2 0:50:48 0:00:47 1110.506 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 51:55 2 0:52:11 0:02:04 1036.317 3
4 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1095 60:20 2 0:55:06 0:05:29 1204.324 4
5 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1095 60:28 2 0:55:13 0:05:37 1206.985 5
6 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1075 59:42 2 0:55:32 0:05:51 1191.682 6
7 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1028 57:25 2 0:55:51 0:05:55 1146.104 7
8 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1028 57:57 2 0:56:22 0:06:27 1156.75 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 60:42 2 0:56:28 0:06:51 1211.643 9
10 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 59:18 2 0:59:36 0:09:27 1183.697 10
11 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 58:52 2 1:00:08 0:09:49 1175.047 11
12 LASER 129882 James Cooke 1091 43:19 1 1:19:24 0:15:59 1729.302 12
13 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1095 48:21 1 1:28:19 0:20:55 1930.245 13
14 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 DNF 2       17
14 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 DNF         17
14 RS AERO 9 1810 Jon Cooper 1028 DNF         17
17 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 OOD 2       23

W4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-04-27 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1148 54:41 2 0:47:38 0:00:00 1148 1
2 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 59:01 2 0:51:24 0:04:20 1238.972 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 59:24 2 0:52:06 0:05:06 1247.02 3
4 Comet 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 61:04 2 0:52:58 0:06:09 1282.009 4
5 OPTMIST 5575 Katie Jenkins 1665 48:17 1 0:58:00 0:08:38 2027.282 5
6 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 48:22 1 0:58:06 0:08:43 2030.781 6
7 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 40:11 1 1:08:06 0:12:05 1687.186 7
8 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 40:34 1 1:11:10 0:13:25 1703.281 8
9 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 42:13 1 1:14:16 0:15:08 1772.56 9
10 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 42:54 1 1:15:16 0:15:45 1801.251 10
11 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 45:30 1 1:17:07 0:17:24 1910.418 11
12 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 47:31 1 1:19:12 0:18:56 1995.092 12
13 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 DNF         14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com