Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-05-04 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 59:57 4 0:58:19 0:00:00 1028 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 59:46 4 1:00:04 0:01:44 1024.856 2
3 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 60:37 4 1:01:55 0:03:31 1039.432 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 67:21 4 1:02:39 0:04:40 1154.892 4
5 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1028 65:06 4 1:03:20 0:05:09 1116.31 5
6 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 66:08 4 1:03:28 0:05:22 1134.029 6
7 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1095 69:48 4 1:03:45 0:05:57 1196.904 7
8 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 70:07 4 1:04:02 0:06:16 1202.334 8
9 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 70:29 4 1:04:22 0:06:38 1208.622 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 69:30 4 1:04:39 0:06:49 1191.76 10
11 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 64:24 4 1:04:43 0:06:22 1104.307 11
12 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1066 69:01 4 1:04:45 0:06:51 1183.472 12
13 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1095 71:29 4 1:05:17 0:07:38 1225.769 13
14 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1095 73:01 4 1:06:41 0:09:10 1252.062 14
15 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 71:26 4 1:08:14 0:10:23 1224.912 15
16 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 57:05 3 1:10:48 0:10:04 1305.125 16
17 LASER 136025 M R? 1095 58:14 3 1:10:54 0:10:20 1331.418 17
18 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1095 58:41 3 1:11:27 0:10:47 1341.706 18
19 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 58:21 3 1:12:22 0:11:20 1334.085 19
20 SUPERNOVA 534 Dave McGarrell 1075 60:50 3 1:15:27 0:13:49 1390.863 20
21 RS AERO 9 1068 Buzz Keck 1028 OCS         22
22 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1075 OOD         29

W5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-05-04 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 52:38 3 0:46:10 0:00:00 1140 1
2 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 53:01 3 0:46:11 0:00:01 1148.303 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 53:37 3 0:47:02 0:00:59 1161.298 3
4 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1148 54:32 3 0:47:30 0:01:32 1181.153 4
5 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 54:02 2 0:48:41 0:02:47 1755.484 5
6 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 57:34 3 0:48:47 0:03:05 1246.852 6
7 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 56:56 3 0:49:36 0:03:56 1233.135 7
8 Byte CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 57:54 3 0:50:26 0:04:54 1254.072 8
9 Comet 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 58:20 3 0:50:36 0:05:06 1263.458 9
10 SOLO 4145 Dean Griffiths 1140 58:22 3 0:51:12 0:05:44 1264.18 10
11 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 59:38 3 0:52:27 0:07:08 1291.615 11
12 SOLO 5053 James Haydon 1140 59:58 3 0:52:36 0:07:20 1298.835 12
13 BYTE(TRAD) 447 Teresa Doran 1200 64:00 3 0:53:20 0:08:36 1386.194 13
14 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 63:00 3 0:55:16 0:10:22 1364.535 14
15 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 67:46 3 0:56:28 0:12:22 1467.777 15
16 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 67:01 3 0:56:48 0:12:32 1451.533 16
17 RS FEVA XL 453 Bertie Barker 1233 74:50 3 1:00:42 0:17:54 1620.836 17
18 Laser 4.7 1018 Irene Milne 1195 DNF 3       19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com