Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-05-18 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 57:18 6 0:55:44 0:00:00 1028 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 56:53 6 0:57:10 0:01:25 1020.525 2
3 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 56:33 6 0:57:46 0:01:59 1014.545 3
4 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1095 65:10 6 0:59:31 0:04:08 1169.133 4
5 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 65:18 6 0:59:38 0:04:16 1171.525 5
6 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1095 65:30 6 0:59:49 0:04:28 1175.113 6
7 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1095 65:32 6 0:59:51 0:04:30 1175.711 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 65:20 6 1:00:47 0:05:25 1172.123 8
9 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1095 66:40 6 1:00:53 0:05:38 1196.044 9
10 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 56:49 5 1:02:16 0:05:57 1223.194 10
11 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1095 57:01 5 1:02:29 0:06:09 1227.5 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 56:44 5 1:03:20 0:06:48 1221.4 12
13 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1028 65:16 6 1:03:29 0:07:58 1170.927 13
14 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 57:01 5 1:03:39 0:07:05 1227.5 14
15 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1075 57:41 5 1:04:23 0:07:45 1241.853 15
16 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1028 66:50 6 1:05:01 0:09:32 1199.034 16
17 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 58:46 5 1:05:36 0:08:50 1265.176 17
18 LASER 129882 James Cooke 1091 65:17 4 1:29:45 0:24:45 1756.839 18
19 SUPERNOVA 599 Steve Conlan 1075 DNF         20
20 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1028 OOD         34

W7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-05-18 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 62:17 5 0:54:38 0:00:00 1140 1
2 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1148 63:00 5 0:54:53 0:00:17 1153.117 2
3 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 66:12 5 0:56:06 0:01:44 1211.689 3
4 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 64:45 5 0:56:24 0:02:02 1185.149 4
5 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 65:34 5 0:57:40 0:03:27 1200.096 5
6 Byte CII -- Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 66:50 5 0:58:13 0:04:07 1223.281 6
7 Byte CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 67:10 5 0:58:30 0:04:27 1229.382 7
8 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 66:47 5 0:58:35 0:04:30 1222.366 8
9 SOLO 4145 Dean Griffiths 1140 67:13 5 0:58:58 0:04:56 1230.297 9
10 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1100 64:56 5 0:59:02 0:04:50 1188.504 10
11 COMET DUO 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 68:46 5 0:59:38 0:05:46 1258.667 11
12 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 70:00 5 1:01:24 0:07:43 1281.242 12
13 RS FEVA XL 453 Bertie Barker 1233 63:32 4 1:04:25 0:09:39 1453.599 13
14 Byte CII 1634 Lucy van Thiel 1148 59:47 4 1:05:06 0:09:36 1367.802 14
15 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 72:53 3 1:12:57 0:18:18 2223.361 15
16 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140 DNF         17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com