Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-05-25 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 47;55 4 0;46;37 0;00;00 1028 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 48:00 4 0:48:14 0:01:37 1029.788 2
3 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 49:58 4 0:51:02 0:04:20 1071.981 3
4 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1028 54:25 4 0:52:56 0:06:30 1167.45 4
5 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 56:44 4 0:54:27 0:08:10 1217.152 5
6 LASER 129882 James Cooke 1091 44:58 3 0:54:57 0:06:50 1286.281 6
7 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 60:36 4 0:55:21 0:09:34 1300.107 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 60:05 4 0:55:53 0:09:59 1289.023 8
9 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 61:48 4 0:56:26 0:10:46 1325.852 9
10 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 45:34 3 0:56:31 0:07:59 1303.444 10
11 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1095 62:58 4 0:57:30 0:11:56 1350.881 11
12 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1095 64:46 4 0:59:09 0:13:44 1389.498 12
13 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1028 62:14 4 1:00:32 0:14:19 1335.149 13

W8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-05-25 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 44:47 3 0:39:01 0:00:00 1148 1
2 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 44:50 3 0:39:03 0:00:03 1149.282 2
3 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 44:56 3 0:39:08 0:00:09 1151.845 3
4 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 44:52 3 0:39:21 0:00:24 1150.136 4
5 Byte CII 1634 Lucy van Thiel 1148 49:14 3 0:42:53 0:04:27 1262.074 5
6 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 49:04 3 0:43:02 0:04:36 1257.801 6
7 BYTE(TRAD) 447 Teresa Doran 1200 52:53 3 0:44:04 0:06:04 1355.64 7
8 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 52:20 3 0:44:21 0:06:18 1341.541 8
9 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 37:20 2 0:46:40 0:06:08 1435.534 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com