Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-06-01 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 51:05 6 0:52:11 0:00:00 979 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 52:40 6 0:52:56 0:00:45 1009.344 2
3 LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1095 60:02 6 0:54:49 0:02:54 1150.525 3
4 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1095 60:49 6 0:55:32 0:03:41 1165.537 4
5 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 55:44 6 0:56:01 0:03:49 1068.116 5
6 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 51:22 5 0:56:18 0:03:45 1181.316 6
7 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 51:33 5 0:56:30 0:03:56 1185.532 7
8 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1095 51:36 5 0:56:33 0:03:59 1186.682 8
9 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1095 53:26 5 0:58:33 0:05:49 1228.845 9
10 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 53:11 5 0:59:22 0:06:26 1223.095 10
11 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1028 61:03 6 0:59:23 0:07:25 1170.009 11
12 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1066 52:58 5 0:59:37 0:06:37 1218.112 12
13 2000 22540 Mike Walker 1100 57:42 5 1:02:57 0:09:52 1326.968 13
14 LASER 160505 Mark Little 1095 60:02 5 1:05:47 0:12:25 1380.63 14
15 2000 22273 Jeff Will 1100 61:00 5 1:06:33 0:13:10 1402.861 15
16 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 61:46 5 1:08:57 0:15:01 1420.492 16
17 ISO 584 Erik Bates 922 54:48 5 1:11:19 0:14:43 1260.275 17
18 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 922 59:35 5 1:17:33 0:19:30 1370.281 18
19 LASER 129882 James Cooke 1091 DNF         20

W9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-06-01 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4945 Jon Cawthorne 1140 59:06 5 0:51:51 0:00:00 1140 1
2 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 64:08 5 0:54:21 0:02:58 1237.09 2
3 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 62:50 5 0:54:44 0:03:19 1212.014 3
4 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 64:13 5 0:55:56 0:04:42 1238.697 4
5 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 64:24 5 0:56:38 0:05:27 1242.234 5
6 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140 64:55 5 0:56:57 0:05:49 1252.2 6
7 COMET DUO 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 58:50 4 1:03:47 0:11:01 1418.57 7
8 Byte CII 1637 Charlie Baker 1148 59:24 4 1:04:41 0:11:47 1432.234 8
9 Byte CII 3668 Tom Cooke 1148 67:16 4 1:13:15 0:19:39 1621.912 9
10 Byte CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 DNF         13
10 Byte CII 3691 Olly Cooke 1148 DNF         13
10 Byte CII CII Annabel Hitchmough 1148 DNF         13
13 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 OOD         18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com