Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-07-06 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1095 41:52 2 0:38:14 0:00:00 1095 1
2 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 42:33 2 0:38:52 0:00:41 1112.872 2
3 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1095 44:34 2 0:40:42 0:02:42 1165.617 3
4 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 44:47 2 0:40:54 0:02:55 1171.284 4
5 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1028 44:22 2 0:43:09 0:05:04 1160.386 5
6 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 49:28 2 0:46:01 0:08:22 1293.774 6
7 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 53:24 2 0:49:40 0:12:18 1396.648 7
8 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 DNF         9
9 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 OOD         25

W14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-07-06 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 39:26 2 0:34:21 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 41:13 2 0:36:09 0:02:03 1199.917 2
3 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 41:48 2 0:36:25 0:02:22 1216.899 3
4 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 30:39 1 0:36:49 0:02:03 1784.592 4
5 Byte CII 3668 Tom Cooke 1148 44:33 2 0:38:48 0:05:07 1296.959 5
6 Byte CII 3691 Olly Cooke 1148 45:48 2 0:39:54 0:06:22 1333.349 6
7 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 45:51 2 0:40:20 0:06:48 1334.805 7
8 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 46:25 2 0:40:43 0:07:15 1351.302 8
9 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 47:28 2 0:41:21 0:08:02 1381.87 9
10 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 49:14 2 0:43:11 0:10:04 1433.302 10
11 Byte CII 1634 Lucy van Thiel 1148 53:13 2 0:46:21 0:13:47 1549.266 11
12 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 30:12 1 0:51:11 0:09:56 1758.391 12
13 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazen 1341 35:15 1 0:52:34 0:12:13 2052.426 13
14 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 35:49 1 0:59:42 0:15:12 2085.42 14
15 RS Tera Pro 2140 Laura van Thiel 1351 43:15 1 1:04:02 0:20:03 2518.225 15
16 RS FEVA XL 3957 Nick Cooke 1233 42:36 1 1:09:06 0:21:25 2480.379 16
17 Topper Topper Richard Cooke 1340 51:23 1 1:16:41 0:28:22 2991.787 17
18 COMET DUO 638 Jon Blunden 1153 57:14 1 1:39:17 0:37:26 3332.402 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com