Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-07-20 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 41:44 4 0:40:31 0:00:00 1030 1
2 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1095 46:09 4 0:42:09 0:01:47 1139.006 2
3 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 46:13 4 0:42:12 0:01:51 1140.651 3
4 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 41:21 4 0:42:14 0:01:41 1020.539 4
5 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1095 47:48 4 0:43:39 0:03:26 1179.728 5
6 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 46:05 4 0:44:14 0:03:52 1137.36 6
7 LASER RADIAL 136 Doug Roberts 1136 50:53 4 0:44:48 0:04:51 1255.827 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 48:25 4 0:45:02 0:04:52 1194.948 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 48:54 4 0:45:29 0:05:21 1206.877 9
10 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 50:10 4 0:45:49 0:05:48 1238.139 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 50:17 4 0:46:47 0:06:44 1241.018 11
12 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 51:13 4 0:49:43 0:09:29 1264.054 12
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 42:38 3 0:52:53 0:09:58 1402.95 13
14 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 DNF         19
14 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1095 DNF         19
14 LASER 136025 Mike Read 1095 DNF         19
14 LASER RADIAL 2221 John Beresford 1135 DNF         19
14 2000 22540 Mike Tustin 1100 DNF         19

W16 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-07-20 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 41:17 3 0:34:59 0:00:00 1180 1
2 Byte CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 43:08 3 0:37:34 0:02:58 1232.878 2
3 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 44:06 3 0:38:47 0:04:19 1260.509 3
4 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 44:41 3 0:38:55 0:04:31 1277.182 4
5 OPTIMIST 5729 Louis Robertson 1665 44:09 2 0:39:46 0:05:19 1892.907 5
6 COMET DUO 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 49:26 3 0:42:52 0:09:06 1412.951 6
7 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 DNF         10
7 BYTE(TRAD) 447 Teresa Doran 1200 DNF         10
7 Byte CII 3130 Josh Relph 1148 DNF         10
10 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 OOD         13
11 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 OOD         17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com