Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W19 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-08-11 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 43:02 3 0:41:47 0:00:00 1030 1
2 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 45:13 3 0:43:54 0:02:11 1082.258 2
3 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 43:10 3 0:44:06 0:02:16 1033.191 3
4 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1095 48:53 3 0:44:39 0:03:08 1170.019 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 49:47 3 0:46:19 0:04:52 1191.561 5
6 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1095 OOD         6
6 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1030 48:11 3 0:46:47 0:05:09 1153.265 6
8 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 51:24 3 0:46:56 0:05:39 1230.256 7
9 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 51:44 3 0:47:15 0:05:59 1238.234 8
10 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 48:35 3 0:48:50 0:07:01 1162.839 9
11 LASER 200432 Darren DeSilva 1095 54:19 3 0:49:36 0:08:34 1300.066 10
12 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 49:36 3 0:49:51 0:08:02 1187.173 11
13 LASER 136025 Mike Read 1095 55:45 3 0:50:55 0:10:00 1334.373 12
14 SUPERNOVA 534 Dave McGarrell 1075 56:20 3 0:52:24 0:11:25 1348.335 13
14 TASAR 371 Tony Freer 1023 53:36 3 0:52:24 0:10:52 1282.912 13
16 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 944 49:50 3 0:52:47 0:10:24 1192.758 15
17 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 60:45 3 0:56:31 0:15:50 1454.047 16
18 2000 22273 Steve Hal....... 1100 44:40 2 1:00:55 0:14:02 1603.641 17

W19 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-08-11 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 46:56 3 0:40:53 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 47:55 3 0:42:02 0:01:19 1172.053 2
3 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 49:40 3 0:43:16 0:02:44 1214.858 3
4 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 49:37 3 0:43:31 0:03:01 1213.635 4
5 Byte CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 50:32 3 0:44:01 0:03:36 1236.057 5
6 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 52:04 3 0:45:48 0:05:35 1273.563 6
7 Byte CII 3130 Josh Relph 1148 52:42 3 0:45:54 0:05:46 1289.054 7
8 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 53:04 3 0:46:33 0:06:28 1298.023 8
9 Laser Radial 176401 Val Hague 1136 53:05 3 0:46:44 0:06:38 1298.43 9
10 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 54:27 3 0:47:26 0:07:31 1331.859 10
11 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 39:22 2 0:49:13 0:06:40 1444.376 11
12 Laser Radial 194992 Nicola Stagg 1136 38:40 2 0:51:03 0:07:42 1418.693 12
13 RS FEVA XL 4355 Issy Spurway 1235 47:53 2 0:58:09 0:14:13 1756.856 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com