Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W21 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 44:43 4 0:40:50 0:00:00 1095 1
2 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1095 45:06 4 0:41:11 0:00:23 1104.387 2
3 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1095 45:46 4 0:41:48 0:01:03 1120.712 3
4 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 OOD         4
4 SUPERNOVA 106 Will Spurway 1075 45:05 4 0:41:56 0:01:11 1103.979 4
6 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 43:41 4 0:42:25 0:01:37 1069.696 5
7 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 45:38 4 0:42:27 0:01:44 1117.447 6
8 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 46:37 4 0:43:22 0:02:43 1141.526 7
9 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 43:17 4 0:43:30 0:02:39 1059.901 8
10 RS AERO 7 1008 James Cooke 1066 34:57 3 0:43:43 0:02:18 1141.118 9
11 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 43:31 4 0:43:44 0:02:53 1065.615 10
12 LASER 186023 Jackie Stagg 1095 36:34 3 0:44:32 0:03:02 1193.902 11
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 36:07 3 0:44:48 0:03:12 1179.21 12
14 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 44:05 4 0:45:02 0:04:06 1079.491 13
15 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 37:04 3 0:45:58 0:04:09 1210.227 14
16 UNICORN 1032 Tom Garner 775 46:30 4 1:00:00 0:14:51 1138.669 15
17 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 OOD         51

W21 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 35:06 3 0:30:47 0:00:00 1140 1
2 OPTIMIST 6076 Toby Banbrook 1665 34:27 2 0:31:02 0:00:16 1678.333 2
3 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 35:27 3 0:31:06 0:00:21 1151.368 3
4 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 35:44 3 0:31:08 0:00:23 1160.57 4
5 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 36:17 3 0:31:36 0:00:56 1178.433 5
6 FIREFLY 2558 G Harston 1163 37:22 3 0:32:08 0:01:34 1213.618 6
7 Byte CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 37:13 3 0:32:25 0:01:52 1208.746 7
8 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 39:24 3 0:33:23 0:03:04 1279.658 8
9 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 38:59 3 0:34:17 0:03:59 1266.125 9
10 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 39:34 3 0:34:28 0:04:13 1285.071 10
11 Laser 4.7 162730 Bartie Gray 1195 42:32 3 0:35:36 0:05:44 1381.425 11
12 420 53703 Maisie Harkness 1100 41:01 3 0:37:17 0:07:09 1332.165 12
13 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 43:13 3 0:37:55 0:08:07 1403.618 13
14 Byte CII 3132 C Combe 1148 45:08 3 0:39:19 0:09:47 1465.869 14
15 Laser Pico pico Richard Cook 1330 35:23 2 0:39:54 0:08:05 1723.803 15
16 SOLO 3516 Bob Fry 1140 DNF         17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com