Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W23 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-09-07 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 23:10 2 0:22:30 0:00:00 1030 1
2 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 23:41 2 0:23:48 0:01:18 1052.971 2
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1028 24:28 2 0:23:48 0:01:21 1087.799 2
4 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1030 24:58 2 0:24:14 0:01:48 1110.029 4
5 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 24:08 2 0:24:15 0:01:45 1072.978 5
6 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 27:20 2 0:24:58 0:02:42 1215.252 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 26:58 2 0:25:05 0:02:47 1198.95 7
8 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1095 27:41 2 0:25:17 0:03:03 1230.813 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 25:42 2 0:25:50 0:03:19 1142.633 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 27:53 2 0:25:56 0:03:42 1239.705 10
11 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1095 28:57 2 0:26:26 0:04:19 1287.129 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 28:37 2 0:26:37 0:04:26 1272.309 12
13 RS AERO 7 1008 James Cooke 1066 29:06 2 0:27:18 0:05:07 1293.799 13
14 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 30:10 2 0:28:04 0:05:59 1341.223 14
15 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 31:36 2 0:29:24 0:07:25 1404.95 15

W23 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-09-07 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 23:55 2 0:20:50 0:00:00 1148 1
2 Byte CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 24:28 2 0:21:19 0:00:33 1174.4 2
3 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 17:46 1 0:21:20 0:00:25 1705.6 3
4 Byte CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1148 24:53 2 0:21:41 0:00:58 1194.4 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 25:55 2 0:22:44 0:02:10 1244 5
6 Byte CII 3560 Issy Spurway 1148 26:29 2 0:23:04 0:02:34 1271.2 6
7 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 26:31 2 0:23:06 0:02:36 1272.8 7
7 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 27:15 2 0:23:06 0:02:40 1308 7
9 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 26:41 2 0:23:24 0:02:56 1280.8 9
10 Byte CII 1634 Lucy van Thiel 1148 27:17 2 0:23:46 0:03:22 1309.6 10
11 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 27:40 2 0:24:06 0:03:45 1328 11
12 COMET DUO 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 28:12 2 0:24:27 0:04:11 1353.6 12
13 Byte CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1148 28:31 2 0:24:50 0:04:36 1368.8 13
14 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 16:48 1 0:28:00 0:04:18 1612.8 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com