event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Icicle (Morning) - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

M2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-01-10 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1009 David Lynall 1065 61:03 5 0:57:19 0:00:00 1065 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 59:09 5 0:59:27 0:02:07 1031.855 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 64:55 5 1:00:37 0:03:31 1132.453 3
4 RS AERO 7 1008 Chris Jenkins 1065 64:50 5 1:00:53 0:03:47 1130.999 4
5 RS AERO 7 1007 Antony Lynall 1065 65:00 5 1:01:02 0:03:57 1133.907 5
6 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 62:03 5 1:02:22 0:05:01 1082.445 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 67:02 5 1:02:35 0:05:38 1169.378 7
8 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 59:10 4 1:09:03 0:10:03 1290.182 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 59:13 4 1:09:07 0:10:06 1291.273 9
10 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 74:04 5 1:09:09 0:12:40 1292.072 10
11 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1071 59:20 4 1:09:15 0:10:13 1293.817 11
12 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Hobbs 1071 70:00 4 1:21:42 0:20:53 1526.413 12

M2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-01-10 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII BYTE CII Charlotte Hichmough 1150 56:28 4 0:49:06 0:00:00 1150 1
2 OPTIMIST 6167 Katie Jenkins 1665 61:52 3 0:49:33 0:00:33 1679.969 2
3 BYTE CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 57:00 4 0:49:34 0:00:32 1160.862 3
4 COMET 789 Steve Harvey 1200 60:38 4 0:50:32 0:01:43 1234.858 4
5 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1150 58:42 4 0:51:03 0:02:14 1195.484 5
6 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 62:00 4 0:52:33 0:04:04 1262.692 6
7 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 63:15 4 0:55:29 0:07:16 1288.149 7
8 OPTIMIST 5334 Rhys Walker 1665 70:08 3 0:56:10 0:08:49 1904.447 8
9 RS AERO 5 1464 M Lynall 1125 64:40 4 0:57:29 0:09:26 1317.001 9
10 SOLO 4145 D Griffiths 1140 66:44 4 0:58:32 0:10:45 1359.091 10
11 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 73:10 3 0:58:36 0:11:51 1986.816 11
12 BYTE CI 447 Theresa Doran 1180 56:50 3 1:04:13 0:13:23 1543.29 12
13 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1105 56:00 3 1:07:34 0:15:18 1520.661 13
14 BYTE CI 457 C. Doran 1180 61:20 3 1:09:18 0:17:53 1665.486 14
15 BYTE CI 664 Elspeth-Charles Jones 1180 DNF         17
15 RS FEVA XL 453 Bertie Barker 1233 DNF         17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com