event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Icicle (Morning) - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

M3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 201-01-17 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1030 48:01 3 0:46:37 0:00:00 1030 1
2 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 48:05 3 0:46:41 0:00:04 1031.43 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 47:14 3 0:47:28 0:00:51 1013.197 3
4 RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1030 51:24 3 0:49:54 0:03:23 1102.575 4
5 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 995 51:10 3 0:51:25 0:04:47 1097.57 5
6 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 985 51:08 3 0:51:55 0:05:13 1096.855 6
7 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 52:20 3 0:52:36 0:05:57 1122.596 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 56:45 3 0:52:59 0:06:49 1217.338 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 56:51 3 0:53:05 0:06:55 1219.483 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 57:15 3 0:53:27 0:07:19 1228.063 10
11 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 58:18 3 0:54:26 0:08:22 1250.587 11
12 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 58:48 3 0:54:54 0:08:52 1261.312 12
13 RS AERO 7 1008 Chris Jenkins 1065 OOD         13
13 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 62:06 3 0:57:59 0:12:10 1332.1 13
15 Phantom 1281 Gary Lambert 995 57:45 3 0:58:02 0:11:22 1238.789 14
16 29ER 1329 Erik Bates 922 54:48 3 0:59:26 0:11:49 1175.509 15
17 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Hobbs 1071 65.48 3 1.01.26 0.15.52 1411.468 16

M3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 201-01-17 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 56:17 3 0:48:57 0:00:00 1150 1
2 BYTE CII BYTE CII Charlotte Hichmough 1150 57:01 3 0:49:35 0:00:44 1164.984 2
3 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1150 57:50 3 0:50:17 0:01:33 1181.67 3
4 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 57:34 3 0:50:30 0:01:46 1176.221 4
5 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 58:37 3 0:51:25 0:02:49 1197.675 5
6 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 57:34 2 0:51:52 0:03:14 1764.332 6
7 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 61:20 3 0:51:59 0:03:35 1253.183 7
8 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1138 59:55 3 0:52:39 0:04:13 1224.237 8
9 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1105 63:09 3 0:57:09 0:09:04 1290.302 9
10 COMET 789 Steve Harvey 1200 47:58 2 0:59:58 0:08:49 1470.107 10
11 SOLO 4145 D Griffiths 1140 46:02 2 1:00:34 0:08:50 1410.853 11
12 BYTE CII 3130 Josh Relph 1150 46:57 2 1:01:14 0:09:26 1438.947 12
13 BYTE CI 664 Elspeth-Charles Jones 1180 DNF         16
13 RS AERO 5 ? Emily Watson 1125 DNF         16
13 OPTIMIST 6077 Louis Roberston 1665 DNF         16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com