event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Icicle (Morning) - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

M4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-01-24 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 56:27 6 0:56:44 0:00:00 995 1
2 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 58:37 6 0:56:55 0:00:11 1033.19 2
3 RS AERO 9 1008 Chris Jenkins 1030 59:04 6 0:57:21 0:00:38 1041.122 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 65:18 6 1:00:58 0:04:32 1150.992 4
5 RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1030 62:49 6 1:00:59 0:04:23 1107.22 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 65:39 6 1:01:18 0:04:53 1157.161 6
7 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 995 61:34 6 1:01:53 0:05:07 1085.187 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 61:41 6 1:02:00 0:05:14 1087.244 8
9 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1030 63:54 6 1:02:02 0:05:28 1126.315 9
10 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Neil Crosby 1030 64:07 6 1:02:15 0:05:41 1130.134 10
11 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 56:43 5 1:03:33 0:06:05 1199.64 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 57:56 5 1:04:55 0:07:18 1225.375 12
13 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 58:43 5 1:05:47 0:08:05 1241.943 13
14 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 59:58 5 1:07:11 0:09:20 1268.383 14
15 IC 267 Tom Garner 893 63:54 6 1:11:33 0:13:14 1126.315 15
16 Phantom 1281 Gary Lambert 995 60:05 5 1:12:28 0:13:02 1270.85 16
17 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1065 63:47 4 1:29:50 0:23:30 1686.388 17

M4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-01-24 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 46:41 4 0:40:57 0:00:00 1140 1
2 SOLO 5190 Emily Watson 1140 47:36 4 0:41:45 0:00:55 1162.385 2
3 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 48:39 4 0:42:41 0:01:58 1188.026 3
4 COMET 789 Steve Harvey 1200 51:19 4 0:42:46 0:02:11 1253.145 4
5 BYTE CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 49:50 4 0:43:20 0:02:44 1216.923 5
6 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1150 49:53 4 0:43:23 0:02:47 1218.144 6
7 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 54:12 3 0:43:24 0:03:04 1764.741 7
8 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 51:19 4 0:43:29 0:03:00 1253.145 8
9 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 54:53 3 0:43:57 0:03:45 1786.99 9
10 SOLO 4145 D Griffiths 1140 50:30 4 0:44:18 0:03:49 1233.202 10
11 OPTIMIST 5334 Rhys Walker 1665 59:08 3 0:47:21 0:08:00 1925.37 11
12 OPTIMIST 6077 Archie Robertson 1665 45:39 2 0:54:50 0:11:34 2229.532 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com