event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Icicle (Morning) - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

M5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-01-31 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1009 David Lynall 1065 46:54 5 0:44:02 0:00:00 1065 1
2 RS AERO 7 1008 Chris Jenkins 1065 48:03 5 0:45:07 0:01:09 1091.114 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 45:26 5 0:45:40 0:01:37 1031.695 3
4 RS AERO 7 1007 Anthony Lynall 1065 48:43 5 0:45:45 0:01:49 1106.253 4
5 RS AERO 5 1081 Rachael Jenkins 1125 54:12 5 0:48:11 0:04:39 1230.768 5
6 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 985 47:35 5 0:48:18 0:04:12 1080.517 6
7 RS AERO 9 1011 A Warren 1030 50:00 5 0:48:33 0:04:38 1135.394 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 53:02 5 0:49:31 0:05:52 1204.275 8
9 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 53:53 5 0:50:19 0:06:43 1223.577 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 53:56 5 0:50:21 0:06:46 1224.712 10
11 RS AERO 5 1464 M Lynall 1125 46:27 4 0:51:37 0:06:49 1318.477 11
12 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 46:21 4 0:54:06 0:08:37 1315.638 12
13 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 46:52 4 0:54:42 0:09:08 1330.304 13
14 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 54:39 5 0:54:55 0:10:50 1240.986 14
15 29ER 475 Will Spurway 922 48:29 3 1:27:38 0:24:07 1834.924 15
16 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Hobbs 1071 DNF         18
16 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 995 DNF         18

M5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-01-31 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 45:35 4 0:39:38 0:00:00 1150 1
2 SOLO 4145 Dean Griffiths 1140 47:16 4 0:41:28 0:02:05 1192.468 2
3 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1105 48:54 4 0:44:15 0:05:06 1233.675 3
4 BYTE CII BYTE CII Charlotte Hitchmough 1150 44:25 3 0:51:30 0:10:14 1494.089 4
5 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1150 DNF         7
5 BYTE CII 3130 Josh Relph 1150 DNF         7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com