event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Morning - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

K3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-11-20 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1843 Chris Jenkins 1066 54:29 5 0:51:07 0:00:00 1066 1
2 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 51:42 5 0:52:49 0:01:40 1011.542 2
3 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 46:24 4 0:53:57 0:02:27 1134.806 3
4 PHANTOM 1298 Olly Hopkins 995 53:46 5 0:54:02 0:02:55 1051.978 4
5 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 46:34 4 0:54:09 0:02:37 1138.882 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 46:51 4 0:54:29 0:02:54 1145.811 6
7 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 54:19 5 0:54:35 0:03:28 1062.739 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 54:28 5 0:54:44 0:03:37 1065.674 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 47:43 4 0:55:29 0:03:46 1167.007 9
10 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 943 53:10 5 0:56:23 0:04:58 1040.239 10
11 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 49:02 4 0:57:01 0:05:05 1199.209 11
12 RS AERO 7 1009 Dave Lynall 1066 54:13 4 1:03:34 0:10:38 1325.978 12
13 RS AERO 7 1064 Harry Joyce 1066 54:29 4 1:03:53 0:10:54 1332.5 13

K3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-11-20 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3593 Charlie Sansom 1148 48:46 4 0:42:29 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 49:30 4 0:43:25 0:01:04 1165.263 2
3 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 50:27 4 0:43:57 0:01:41 1187.627 3
4 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 51:33 4 0:44:54 0:02:47 1213.522 4
5 Optimist 5729 Louis Robertson 1665 57:07 3 0:45:44 0:04:04 1792.753 5
6 BYTE CII 3130 Josh Relph 1148 41:45 3 0:48:29 0:05:10 1310.431 6
7 BYTE(TRAD) 447 Caroline Doran 1200 46:01 3 0:51:08 0:07:47 1444.351 7
8 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 OOD         8
9 BYTE CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 DNF         10
9 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 DNF         10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com