event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Morning - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

K6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-12-11 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 40:29 3 0:40:41 0:00:00 995 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 40:55 3 0:41:07 0:00:26 1005.65 2
3 RS AERO 7 1751 Fi Lucas 1066 44:29 3 0:41:44 0:01:07 1093.312 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 45:13 3 0:42:04 0:01:29 1111.336 4
5 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 42:18 3 0:42:31 0:01:49 1039.65 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 46:51 3 0:43:35 0:03:07 1151.48 6
7 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 47:02 3 0:43:45 0:03:18 1155.986 7
8 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 40:40 3 0:44:06 0:03:09 999.506 8
9 RS 200 921 Alistair Stagg 1047 46:59 3 0:44:52 0:04:23 1154.757 9
10 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 48:25 3 0:45:02 0:04:41 1189.986 10
11 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 42:07 3 0:45:50 0:04:44 1035.144 11
12 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 49:25 3 0:45:58 0:05:41 1214.564 12
13 SUPERNOVA 688 Richard O'Hara 1075 45:42 2 1:03:46 0:16:32 1684.823 13
14 RS AERO 7 1009 Buzz Keck 1066 OOD         22

K6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-12-11 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3593 Charlie Sansom 1148 47:30 3 0:41:23 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 47:19 3 0:41:30 0:00:09 1143.569 2
3 Optimist 6240 Toby Banbrook 1665 47:05 2 0:42:25 0:01:09 1706.895 3
4 Optimist 5729 Louis Robertson 1665 47:30 2 0:42:48 0:01:34 1722 4
5 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 50:49 3 0:44:16 0:03:19 1228.159 5
6 BYTE CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 51:00 3 0:44:26 0:03:30 1232.589 6
7 BYTE CII 3616 Annabel Hitchmough 1148 51:03 3 0:44:28 0:03:33 1233.798 7
8 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 52:34 3 0:44:33 0:03:45 1270.453 8
9 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 50:55 3 0:44:40 0:03:45 1230.575 9
10 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140 51:32 3 0:45:12 0:04:22 1245.479 10
11 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 51:40 3 0:45:19 0:04:30 1248.702 11
12 Optimist 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 54:35 2 0:49:10 0:08:39 1978.789 12
13 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 DNF         15
13 BYTE CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 DNF         15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com