Autumn Afternoon 2017 - Personal Handicap

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Adj J1
2017-09-03
J2
2017-09-10
J3
2017-09-17
J4
2017-09-24
J5
2017-10-08
J6
2017-10-15
J7
2017-10-22
Total Nett
1st Charlie Sansom RS AERO 9 1810 1024 -24 12 1 1 1       101 15
2nd Derrick Page LASER 206224 1097 -42 1   (7) 7 6 3   67 17
3rd Rick Plummer LASER 184327 1097 -78 6 4 (12) 5 3     73 18
4th Pete Bingham SUPERNOVA 1177 1075 +8   6 9 (16) 6[d] 2   82 23
5th Graham Royle LASER 152770 1097 +80 8     6 8 7   115 29
6th Mike Otlet LASER RADIAL 182446 1139 -20     10 12 2 9   119 33
7th Stef Bogdiukiewicz ENTERPRISE 18665 1113 +154 11   13   10 11   131 45
8th Toby Banbrook BYTE CI 3684 1180 +3 14 DNS   Rtd Rtd   Rtd   155 69
DNQ Dean Griffiths PHANTOM 1297 999 -49 4     8 7     148 62
DNQ Tom Whittingham PHANTOM 1406 999 -54 5     3   17[d]   154 68
DNQ Mike Walker SUPERNOVA 1087 1075 -30   7   14   8   158 72
DNQ Rob Napier LASER 165253 1097 -41 2   11 18       160 74
DNQ John Banbrook SUPERNOVA 1176 1075 -40 14   3 20       166 80
DNQ Chris Hobbs SUPERNOVA 1179 1075 -10   5 2         179 93
DNQ Lucy Haydon BYTE CII 3613 1147 +31     6 2       180 94
DNQ Doug Roberts LASER 136 1097 -3         4 6   182 96
DNQ Matt Banbrook BYTE CII 1 1147 -26 3     9       184 98
DNQ Brian Smith SUPERNOVA 1069 1075 -18       10   4   186 100
DNQ Geoff Silcock SOLO 5378 1143 -25     5     10   187 101
DNQ David Haines RS200 1007 1047 +64       17 1     190 104
DNQ Paul Scott LASER 165287 1097 -22       21   1   194 108
DNQ Peter Woods SUPERNOVA 692 1075 +64       19   5   196 110
DNQ Dave Lynall RS AERO 7 1009 1071 -72   2           217 131
DNQ A Rich OK 25 1104 -2   3           218 132
DNQ Kevan Dickinson LASER 180000 1097 +31     4         219 133
DNQ Ryan Scott TOPAZ UNO Topaz 1243 +10       4       219 133
DNQ Chris Hatton RS200 244 1047 0         5     220 134
DNQ Mike Tustin PHANTOM 1438 999 -54 7             222 136
DNQ Teresa Doran BYTE CII 2957 1147 +53     8         223 137
DNQ Mike Read LASER 170875 1097 +33         9     224 138
DNQ Archie Combe OPTIMIST 6435 1665 +54 9             224 138
DNQ Callum Coombe BYTE CII 3132 1147 +56 10             225 139
DNQ Rhys Walker BYTE CII 3606 1147 +79       11       226 140
DNQ Chris Jenkins RS AERO 9 2028 1024 -61       13       228 142
DNQ Olly Cooke FIREBALL 13944 959 +62 13             228 142
DNQ Nick Matthews RS200 446 1047 +39     14         229 143
DNQ Geoff Brown LASER 234 1097 +30       14       229 143
DNQ Neil Crosby LASER 201013 1097 -64     Rtd         233 147
DNQ Zoe Bazen BYTE CII 3588 1147 -17     Rtd         233 147
DNQ Caroline Doran BYTE CII 485 1147 +87     Rtd         233 147
DNQ Pete Webb SUPERNOVA 703 1075 +57       22       237 151
DNQ Chris Upton RS AERO 9 1840 1024 +74       23       238 152

This series uses a personal handicap. [D] signifies OOD duty.

Your handicap is adjusted after each race you complete. The adjustment is based on where you finish relative to the 'average' boat.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com