event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

G3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1810 Charlie Sansom 1024 54:42 5 0:53:25 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 55:19 5 0:54:01 0:00:37 1035.544 2
3 RS 200 446 N Matthews 1047 57:30 5 0:54:55 0:01:34 1076.417 3
4 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 56:20 5 0:55:01 0:01:38 1054.576 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 59:40 5 0:55:30 0:02:15 1116.977 5
6 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 55:46 5 0:55:49 0:02:24 1043.968 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 60:19 5 0:56:07 0:02:54 1129.146 7
8 RS 200 1165 Ian Pickard 1047 58:55 5 0:56:16 0:02:59 1102.937 8
9 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 57:42 5 0:56:21 0:03:00 1080.161 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 60:50 5 0:56:35 0:03:25 1138.818 10
11 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 61:11 5 0:56:55 0:03:46 1145.37 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1191 Rachel Vaughan-Johns 1075 62:02 5 0:57:42 0:04:37 1161.282 12
13 2000 2817 Val Hague 1107 65:51 5 0:59:29 0:06:43 1232.731 13
14 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 55:17 5 0:59:58 0:06:02 1034.92 14
15 PHANTOM 1208 Neil Spurway 999 60:41 5 1:00:45 0:07:19 1136.01 15
16 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 67:09 5 1:02:28 0:09:44 1257.068 16
17 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 915 60:59 5 1:06:39 0:12:06 1141.626 17
18 waszp waszp Rachael Jenkins 765 68:53 3 2:30:04 0:44:22 2149.194 18

G3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 61:07 5 0:53:17 0:00:00 1147 1
2 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 61:12 5 0:53:21 0:00:05 1148.564 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 48:50 4 0:53:24 0:00:07 1145.592 3
4 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1147 50:10 4 0:54:40 0:01:16 1176.871 4
5 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 50:00 4 0:54:41 0:01:17 1172.962 5
6 BYTE CII 3616 Annabel Hitchmough 1147 51:30 4 0:56:07 0:02:36 1208.15 6
7 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1143 51:52 4 0:56:43 0:03:09 1216.752 7
8 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 52:32 4 0:57:15 0:03:38 1232.392 8
9 RS VISION 770 Lizzie Fewings 1128 54:24 4 1:00:17 0:06:19 1276.182 9
10 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 56:32 4 1:01:37 0:07:38 1326.229 10
11 BYTE CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1147 57:03 4 1:02:10 0:08:09 1338.349 11
12 BYTE CII 3606 Rhys Walker 1147 62:50 4 1:08:29 0:13:56 1474.022 12

G3 - Lasers Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 11.30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 184327 Rick Plummer   58:34 5 0:58:34 0:00:00 1000 1
2 Laser 165253 Rob Napier   59:27 5 0:59:27 0:00:53 1015.083 2
3 Laser 201013 Neil Crosby   60:13 5 1:00:13 0:01:39 1028.173 3
4 Laser 206224 Derrick Page   60:29 5 1:00:29 0:01:55 1032.726 4
5 Laser 165287 Paul Scott   60:37 5 1:00:37 0:02:03 1035.003 5
6 Laser 136 Doug Roberts   61:16 5 1:01:16 0:02:42 1046.101 6
7 Laser 180000 Kevan Dickinson   61:26 5 1:01:26 0:02:52 1048.947 7
8 Laser 208129 Mike Dyer   61:29 5 1:01:29 0:02:55 1049.801 8

G3 - Youth Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 11.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 6240 Toby Banbrook 1665 54:12 3 0:32:33 0:00:00 1665 1
2 OPTIMIST 6167 Katie Jenkins 1665 55:55 3 0:33:35 0:01:43 1717.735 2
3 RS FEVA XL 1518 Jamie Fewings 1240 47:20 3 0:38:10 0:06:58 1454.059 3
4 RS TERA PRO 2410 Amy Jenkins 1364 56:04 3 0:41:06 0:11:40 1722.343 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com