event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

G6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 56:08 5 0:54:49 0:00:00 1024 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 60:12 5 0:56:00 0:01:16 1098.185 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 60:29 5 0:56:16 0:01:33 1103.354 3
4 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 OOD         4
4 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 57:47 5 0:56:26 0:01:39 1054.1 4
6 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 56:31 5 0:56:34 0:01:45 1030.993 5
7 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 58:08 5 0:56:46 0:02:00 1060.485 6
8 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 999 57:43 5 0:57:46 0:02:57 1052.884 7
9 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 62:47 5 0:58:24 0:03:51 1145.311 8
10 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 62:58 5 0:58:34 0:04:02 1148.656 9
11 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 63:22 5 0:58:57 0:04:26 1155.952 10
12 SUPERNOVA 1191 Rachel Vaughan-Johns 1075 65:12 5 1:00:39 0:06:16 1189.397 11
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 65:47 5 1:01:12 0:06:51 1200.038 12
14 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 67:26 5 1:02:44 0:08:30 1230.138 13
15 PHANTOM 1208 Neil Spurway 999 59:02 4 1:13:52 0:15:13 1346.128 14
16 RS 200 1579 D Geekie 1047 DNF         16

G6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 6366 Finn Hartshorn 1665 53:20 3 0:42:43 0:00:00 1665 1
2 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 51:33 4 0:44:57 0:02:34 1206.995 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 53:23 4 0:46:42 0:04:34 1249.921 3
4 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 53:26 4 0:46:45 0:04:37 1251.091 4
5 BYTE CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1147 54:07 4 0:47:11 0:05:08 1267.091 5
6 BYTE CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 56:07 4 0:47:33 0:05:43 1313.919 6
7 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 54:50 4 0:47:58 0:06:01 1283.871 7
8 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 58:08 4 0:49:16 0:07:44 1361.138 8
9 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 62:28 3 0:50:01 0:09:08 1950.131 9
10 SOLO 4432 Ni ck Hartshorn 1143 57:53 4 0:50:38 0:09:04 1355.284 10
11 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1143 58:22 4 0:51:04 0:09:33 1366.601 11
12 BYTE CII 4103 H Nell 1147 58:35 4 0:51:05 0:09:36 1371.674 12
13 RS TERA PRO 3384 Rhys Walker 1364 54:36 3 0:53:22 0:10:54 1704.544 13
14 BYTE CII 3593 Val Hague 1147 49:30 3 0:57:32 0:12:46 1545.328 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com