event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

H4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 38:42 3 0:37:48 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Charlie Sansom 1024 41:19 3 0:40:21 0:02:37 1093.237 2
3 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 40:50 3 0:40:52 0:03:05 1080.448 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 46:16 3 0:43:02 0:05:38 1224.214 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 46:22 3 0:43:08 0:05:44 1226.86 5
6 RS 200 1579 D Geekie 1047 46:24 3 0:44:19 0:06:50 1227.742 6
7 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 45:28 3 0:44:24 0:06:46 1203.046 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 47:53 3 0:44:33 0:07:15 1266.991 8
9 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 44:42 3 0:44:45 0:06:57 1182.76 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 48:45 3 0:45:21 0:08:07 1289.922 10
11 2000 2817 Val Hague 1107 50:53 3 0:45:58 0:09:03 1346.37 11
12 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 49:33 3 0:47:20 0:09:59 1311.09 12
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 51:05 3 0:47:31 0:10:27 1351.662 13
14 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 51:54 3 0:48:17 0:11:16 1373.271 14
15 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 52:05 3 0:50:52 0:13:23 1378.122 15

H4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 48:55 3 0:42:39 0:00:00 1147 1
1 SOLO 4572 Paul Lucas 1143 48:45 3 0:42:39 0:00:00 1143.092 1
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 48:53 3 0:42:46 0:00:08 1146.218 3
4 SOLO 4623 Jim Aldis 1143 49:01 3 0:42:53 0:00:16 1149.345 4
5 TOPAZ UNO topaz Ryan Scott 1251 53:59 3 0:43:09 0:00:38 1265.803 5
6 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 50:12 3 0:43:55 0:01:27 1177.092 6
7 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1147 51:22 3 0:44:47 0:02:27 1204.448 7
8 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 53:52 3 0:45:39 0:03:33 1263.068 8
9 BYTE CII 3132 Callum Combe 1147 52:55 3 0:46:08 0:04:00 1240.792 9
10 BYTE CII 3606 Rhys Walker 1147 54:29 3 0:47:30 0:05:34 1277.527 10

H4 - Lasers Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 13.30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 184327 Rick Plummer   1 1
2 Laser 136 Doug Roberts   2 2
3 Laser 165253 Rob Napier   3 3
4 Laser 206224 Derrick Page   4 4
5 Laser 165287 Paul Scott   5 5
6 Laser 182446 Mike Otlet   6 6
7 Laser 152770 Graham Royle   7 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com