event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

H6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 47:20 5 0:46:13 0:00:00 1024 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 46:33 5 0:46:36 0:00:22 1007.054 2
3 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 48:30 5 0:47:22 0:01:10 1049.239 3
4 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 48:55 5 0:47:46 0:01:35 1058.254 4
5 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 OOD         5
5 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 54:08 5 0:50:21 0:04:27 1171.11 5
7 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 54:28 5 0:50:40 0:04:47 1178.321 6
8 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 50:53 5 0:50:56 0:04:42 1100.8 7
9 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 55:02 5 0:51:12 0:05:21 1190.58 8
10 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 51:42 5 0:51:45 0:05:31 1118.468 9
11 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 56:32 5 0:52:35 0:06:51 1223.031 10
12 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 DNF         12

H6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 6366 Finn Hartsshorn 1665 48:50 3 0:39:06 0:00:00 1665 1
2 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 45:06 4 0:39:19 0:00:15 1153.282 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 45:03 4 0:39:25 0:00:21 1152.004 3
4 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 45:11 4 0:39:32 0:00:29 1155.413 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 45:55 4 0:40:10 0:01:13 1174.166 5
6 BYTE CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1147 46:37 4 0:40:39 0:01:46 1192.066 6
7 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 52:30 3 0:42:03 0:03:40 1790.017 7
8 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1147 48:27 4 0:42:14 0:03:36 1238.948 8
9 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 50:11 4 0:42:32 0:04:02 1283.272 9
10 SOLO 4432 Nick Hartshorn 1143 49:04 4 0:42:56 0:04:22 1254.717 10
11 BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 49:55 4 0:43:31 0:05:04 1276.453 11
12 ENTERPRISE 18665 Stef Bogdiukiewicz 1113 41:15 3 0:49:25 0:08:36 1406.442 12
13 BYTE CII 3593 Val Hague 1147 43:35 2 1:16:00 0:21:09 2228.997 13

H6 - Lasers Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 13.30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 201013 Neil Crosby   1 1
2 Laser 165253 Rob Napier   2 2
3 Laser 165287 Paul Scott   3 3
4 Laser 208129 Mike Dyer   4 4
5 Laser 206224 Derrick Page   5 5
6 Laser 182446 Mike Otlet   6 6
7 Laser 136 Doug Roberts   7 7
8 Laser 152770 Graham Royle   8 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com