event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

A7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-14 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 50:03 5 0:48:53 0:00:00 1024 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 49:09 5 0:49:12 0:00:19 1005.586 2
3 PHANTOM 896 Philip Benn 999 50:03 5 0:50:06 0:01:13 1024 3
4 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 52:01 5 0:50:48 0:01:58 1064.237 4
5 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Charlie Sansom 1024 53:00 5 0:51:45 0:02:57 1084.356 5
6 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 999 52:23 5 0:52:26 0:03:33 1071.739 6
7 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 54:04 5 0:52:48 0:04:01 1106.179 7
8 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 57:53 5 0:53:51 0:05:20 1184.266 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 53:54 5 0:53:57 0:05:04 1102.769 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 58:03 5 0:54:00 0:05:30 1187.676 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 58:09 5 0:54:06 0:05:36 1189.722 11
12 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 54:07 5 0:54:10 0:05:17 1107.202 12
13 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 56:04 5 0:56:07 0:07:14 1147.098 13
14 2000 22273 Ed Dockrell 1107 56:35 4 1:03:54 0:13:18 1447.086 14
15 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 55:02 4 1:04:00 0:13:00 1407.446 15
16 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 77:00 5 1:13:33 0:25:50 1575.385 16

A7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-14 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 46:03 4 0:40:09 0:00:00 1147 1
2 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 45:55 4 0:40:10 0:00:02 1143.679 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 48:18 4 0:42:15 0:02:25 1203.042 3
4 RS FEVA XL 1846 Bertie Barker 1240 53:58 4 0:43:31 0:04:11 1344.186 4
5 BYTE CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1147 50:56 4 0:44:24 0:04:53 1268.633 5
6 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1143 54:07 4 0:47:21 0:08:14 1347.922 6
7 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 54:55 4 0:47:53 0:08:52 1367.848 7
8 BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 55:13 4 0:48:08 0:09:10 1375.321 8
9 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 55:22 4 0:48:16 0:09:19 1379.057 9
10 MIRROR 60713 Alex Davies 1383 51:43 3 0:49:52 0:10:04 1717.525 10
11 Laser Radial PinkBlue C Osbourne-Jones 1139 46:01 3 0:53:52 0:11:43 1528.226 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com