event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

A8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-21 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 70:17 6 1:10:21 0:00:00 999 1
2 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 72:35 6 1:10:53 0:00:32 1031.692 2
3 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 73:43 6 1:11:59 0:01:40 1047.801 3
4 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 72:47 6 1:12:51 0:02:30 1034.535 4
5 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071 65:43 5 1:13:38 0:02:56 1120.908 5
6 RS AERO 9 1068 Buzz Keck 1024 63:41 5 1:14:38 0:03:39 1086.226 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 68:40 5 1:16:39 0:05:38 1171.225 7
8 RS AERO 7 Aero7 C Conlan 1071 68:44 5 1:17:01 0:05:57 1172.362 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 70:31 5 1:18:43 0:07:29 1202.78 9
10 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 70:37 5 1:18:50 0:07:35 1204.486 10
11 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 73:53 5 1:22:28 0:10:51 1260.204 11
12 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 74:30 5 1:23:10 0:11:28 1270.722 12
13 SUPERNOVA 1051 Charlie Cooke 1075 63:47 4 1:29:00 0:13:22 1359.915 13
14 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 7067:10 5 5:21:29:05 4:20:48:36 120542.368 14
15 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 959 DNF         17
15 2000 22273 Ed Dodwell 1107 DNF         17

A8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-21 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 57:37 4 0:50:24 0:00:00 1143 1
2 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 58:04 4 0:50:48 0:00:27 1151.927 2
3 RS TERA PRO 3320 Toby Banbrook 1364 69:59 4 0:51:18 0:01:14 1388.33 3
4 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 60:42 4 0:51:26 0:01:13 1204.167 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 59:34 4 0:52:07 0:01:57 1181.684 5
6 RS FEVA XL 5763 Katie Jenkins 1240 64:55 4 0:52:21 0:02:25 1287.817 6
7 RS FEVA XL 1846 Bertie Barker 1240 66:08 4 0:53:20 0:03:38 1311.954 7
8 BYTE CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1147 61:16 4 0:53:25 0:03:27 1215.409 8
9 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 61:41 4 0:53:47 0:03:52 1223.675 9
10 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1143 61:50 4 0:54:06 0:04:13 1226.65 10
11 Laser Radial 176401 Val Hague 1139 63:03 4 0:55:21 0:05:38 1250.787 11
12 BYTE CI 3568 Darcy Lynall 1180 66:57 4 0:56:44 0:07:28 1328.155 12
13 BYTE CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1147 65:50 4 0:57:24 0:08:01 1306.002 13
14 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1147 66:28 4 0:57:57 0:08:39 1318.566 14
15 RS TERA PRO 3325 Amy Jenkins 1364 67:13 3 1:05:42 0:15:39 1777.927 15
16 BYTE CII 3591 Tom Cooke 1147 DNF         19
16 BYTE CII 811 J Rose 1147 DNF         19
16 BYTE CII 1637 Tasha Tustin 1147 DNF         19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com