event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

B7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-14 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 44:35 4 0:43:32 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Charlie Sansom 1024 47:58 4 0:46:51 0:03:23 1101.709 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 46:50 4 0:46:53 0:03:20 1075.679 3
4 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 48:46 4 0:47:37 0:04:11 1120.084 4
5 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 47:37 4 0:47:40 0:04:07 1093.67 5
6 PHANTOM 1106 Phil Benn 999 47:53 4 0:47:56 0:04:23 1099.795 6
7 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 999 48:25 4 0:48:28 0:04:55 1112.045 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 48:37 4 0:48:40 0:05:07 1116.639 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 52:56 4 0:49:14 0:06:08 1215.785 9
10 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 50:52 4 0:49:40 0:06:17 1168.317 10
11 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 53:58 4 0:50:12 0:07:10 1239.519 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 56:22 4 0:52:26 0:09:34 1294.642 12
13 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 57:37 4 0:55:02 0:12:02 1323.353 13
14 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 46:47 3 0:58:02 0:11:41 1432.707 14

B7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-14 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 41:18 3 0:36:08 0:00:00 1143 1
2 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 41:47 3 0:36:33 0:00:29 1156.377 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 42:31 3 0:37:12 0:01:13 1176.672 3
4 BYTE CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1147 43:18 3 0:37:45 0:01:51 1198.351 4
5 RS FEVA XL 1646 Bertie Barker 1240 47:32 3 0:38:20 0:02:44 1315.511 5
6 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 44:58 3 0:39:12 0:03:31 1244.477 6
7 RS TERA PRO 2616 Darcy Lynall 1364 55:00 3 0:40:19 0:05:43 1522.155 7
8 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 46:52 3 0:40:52 0:05:25 1297.061 8
9 BYTE CII 3813   1147 48:00 3 0:41:51 0:06:33 1328.426 9
10 BYTE CII 1637 Tasha Tustin 1147 54:53 3 0:47:51 0:13:26 1518.926 10
11 ENTERPRISE 128665 Stef Bogdiukiewicz 1113 54:53 3 0:49:19 0:14:40 1518.926 11
12 BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 DNF         13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com