event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

B8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-21 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071 56:05 4 0:52:22 0:00:00 1071 1
1 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 52:19 4 0:52:22 0:00:00 999.07 1
3 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 54:45 4 0:53:28 0:01:08 1045.538 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 57:58 4 0:53:55 0:01:40 1106.965 4
5 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 55:17 4 0:53:59 0:01:40 1055.723 5
6 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 56:12 4 0:54:53 0:02:35 1073.228 6
7 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 54:54 4 0:54:57 0:02:35 1048.402 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 55:59 4 0:56:02 0:03:40 1069.09 8
9 RS AERO 7 Aero7 C Conlan 1071 60:20 4 0:56:20 0:04:15 1152.16 9
10 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 60:49 4 0:56:34 0:04:31 1161.39 10
11 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 959 56:55 4 0:59:21 0:06:42 1086.914 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 48:10 3 0:59:44 0:05:57 1226.425 12
13 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 48:20 3 0:59:57 0:06:07 1230.669 13
14 SUPERNOVA 1051 C Cooke 1075 50:44 3 1:02:56 0:08:31 1291.778 14

B8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-21 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 47:05 3 0:41:12 0:00:00 1143 1
2 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 49:52 3 0:42:16 0:01:16 1210.568 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 48:46 3 0:42:40 0:01:41 1183.865 3
4 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 48:50 3 0:42:43 0:01:45 1185.483 4
5 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 49:31 3 0:43:10 0:02:16 1202.072 5
6 RS FEVA XL 5763 Karie Jenkins 1240 55:08 3 0:44:28 0:04:03 1338.423 6
7 Laser Radial 176401 Val Hague 1139 50:49 3 0:44:37 0:03:54 1233.631 7
8 BYTE CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1147 51:13 3 0:44:39 0:03:58 1243.341 8
9 RS FEVA XL 1846 Bertie Barker 1240 56:21 3 0:45:27 0:05:16 1367.959 9
10 BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 52:53 3 0:46:06 0:05:38 1283.801 10
11 BYTE CII 811 J Rose 1147 54:43 3 0:47:42 0:07:28 1328.308 11
12 RS TERA PRO 3320 Toby Banbrook 1364 43:56 2 0:48:19 0:06:29 1599.795 12
13 ENTERPRISE 128665 Stef Bogdiukiewicz 1113 42:10 2 0:56:50 0:11:36 1535.464 13
14 BYTE CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 DNF         15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com