event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

D1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-04 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 61:10 5 0:56:54 0:00:00 1075 1
2 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 58:36 5 0:57:14 0:00:20 1029.891 2
3 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 58:37 5 0:57:15 0:00:21 1030.184 3
4 RS AERO 9 - Charlie Sansom 1024 59:03 5 0:57:40 0:00:47 1037.8 4
5 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 973 56:33 5 0:58:07 0:01:11 993.862 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 50:12 4 0:58:22 0:01:16 1102.827 6
7 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 976 57:05 5 0:58:29 0:01:33 1003.236 7
8 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 999 59:00 5 0:59:04 0:02:09 1036.921 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 52:21 4 1:00:52 0:03:25 1150.06 9
10 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 49:25 4 1:01:50 0:03:57 1085.618 10
11 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 53:33 4 1:02:16 0:04:37 1176.422 11
12 2000 2817 Val Hague 1107 56:51 4 1:04:12 0:06:28 1248.919 12
13 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 51:48 4 1:04:49 0:06:20 1137.977 13
14 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 58:24 4 1:07:54 0:09:28 1282.97 14
15 SUPERNOVA 1051 Charlie Cooke 1075 51:11 3 1:19:21 0:14:29 1499.239 15
16 SUPERNOVA 688 Richard O'Hara 1075 DNF         17

D1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-04 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1147 55:21 4 0:48:15 0:00:00 1147 1
2 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 57:05 4 0:48:23 0:00:08 1182.919 2
3 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 43:14 3 0:50:26 0:01:52 1194.547 3
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 43:14 3 0:50:26 0:01:52 1194.547 3
5 RS NEO RS Neo Vickie Burgess 1180 46:04 3 0:52:03 0:03:22 1272.833 5
6 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 44:52 3 0:52:09 0:03:21 1239.676 6
7 RS FEVA XL 5763 Katie Jenkins 1240 54:03 3 0:58:07 0:09:10 1493.414 7
8 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 DNF         9

D1 - Youth Fleet - 2017-06-04 at 11.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS TERA PRO 3384 Sophie Van Thiel 1364 53:16 4 0:39:03 0:00:00 1364 1
2 RS TERA PRO 3379 Toby Banbrook 1364 57:46 4 0:42:21 0:04:30 1479.232 2
3 RS TERA PRO 2140 Laura Van Thiel 1364 DNF         4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com