event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

No wind - Race 9 cancelled

D10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-20 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 42:15 3 0:41:16 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 42:40 3 0:41:40 0:00:25 1034.099 2
3 RS AERO 9 1068 A Keck 1024 42:48 3 0:41:48 0:00:33 1037.33 3
4 LASER II 4 James Relph 1065 44:54 3 0:42:10 0:00:58 1088.227 4
5 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 43:47 3 0:42:45 0:01:32 1061.163 5
6 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 44:16 3 0:43:14 0:02:01 1072.877 6
7 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 43:28 3 0:43:31 0:02:15 1053.488 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 46:50 3 0:43:34 0:02:29 1135.085 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 43:48 3 0:43:51 0:02:35 1061.567 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 47:52 3 0:44:32 0:03:31 1160.129 10
11 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 48:08 3 0:44:47 0:03:47 1166.593 11
12 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 48:32 3 0:46:21 0:05:20 1176.287 12
13 2000 2817 Val Hague 1107 52:45 3 0:47:39 0:07:05 1278.485 13
14 29ER 29er Issy Spurway 915 DNF         15
15 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 OOD         26

D10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-20 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 45:02 3 0:39:24 0:00:00 1143 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 45:44 3 0:40:01 0:00:42 1160.767 2
3 SOLO 4623 Jim Aldis 1143 46:02 3 0:40:16 0:01:00 1168.381 3
4 Laser Radial 184327 Sarah Davies 1139 47:00 3 0:41:16 0:02:07 1192.916 4
5 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 47:30 3 0:41:25 0:02:19 1205.607 5
6 BYTE CII 3606 Andy Sharp 1147 48:45 3 0:42:30 0:03:34 1237.333 6
7 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1147 49:12 3 0:42:54 0:04:01 1248.755 7
8 WAYFARER 3409 James Haydon 1102 47:30 3 0:43:06 0:04:05 1205.607 8
9 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 48:32 2 0:43:43 0:04:48 1847.751 9
10 BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 50:10 3 0:43:44 0:04:59 1273.29 10
11 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 50:30 3 0:44:02 0:05:19 1281.751 11
12 BYTE CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1147 51:09 3 0:44:36 0:05:58 1298.248 12
13 LASER PICO pico Virginia Haydon 1330 48:05 2 0:54:14 0:13:09 1830.619 13
14 BYTE CII 1640 Darcy Lynall 1147 DNF         15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com