event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Race 9 cancelled - no wind

E10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-20 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 51:06 4 0:49:54 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 53:37 4 0:52:22 0:02:31 1074.432 2
3 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 56:27 4 0:52:31 0:02:48 1131.209 3
4 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 973 51:22 4 0:52:48 0:02:49 1029.344 4
5 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 54:06 4 0:52:50 0:03:00 1084.117 5
6 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 53:00 4 0:53:03 0:03:09 1062.074 6
7 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 976 52:02 4 0:53:19 0:03:20 1042.703 7
8 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 53:23 4 0:53:26 0:03:32 1069.756 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 57:55 4 0:53:53 0:04:16 1160.6 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 58:38 4 0:54:33 0:04:59 1174.962 10
11 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 59:44 4 0:55:34 0:06:05 1197.005 11
12 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 58:26 4 0:55:49 0:06:11 1170.954 12
13 2000 2817 Val Hague 1107 63:02 4 0:56:56 0:07:47 1263.134 13
14 SUPERNOVA 1282 Neil Spurway 1075 OOD         30

E10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-20 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 40:33 4 0:35:29 0:00:00 1143 1
2 BYTE CII 3584 Matt Banbrook 1147 40:43 4 0:35:30 0:00:01 1147.698 2
3 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 42:53 4 0:37:23 0:02:11 1208.771 3
4 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 43:30 4 0:37:56 0:02:48 1226.153 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 43:28 4 0:38:02 0:02:55 1225.213 5
6 BYTE CII 3606 Andy Sharp 1147 44:22 4 0:38:41 0:03:40 1250.582 6
7 WAYFARER 3409 James Haydon 1102 43:41 4 0:39:38 0:04:35 1231.321 7
8 BYTE CII 1640 Darcy Lynall 1147 46:01 4 0:40:07 0:05:19 1297.091 8
9 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1147 46:18 4 0:40:22 0:05:36 1305.078 9
10 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 50:53 3 0:40:45 0:06:35 1912.36 10
11 Laser Radial 184327 Sarah Davies 1139 47:26 4 0:41:39 0:07:02 1337.023 11
12 BYTE CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1147 48:34 4 0:42:21 0:07:52 1368.969 12
13 BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 49:31 4 0:43:10 0:08:49 1395.747 13
14 LASER PICO pico Virginia Haydon 1330 46:26 3 0:46:33 0:11:03 1745.115 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com