Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-05 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1024 42:34 3 0:41:34 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 42:49 3 0:41:49 0:00:15 1030.014 2
3 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 42:38 3 0:42:41 0:01:06 1025.604 3
4 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 46:53 3 0:42:44 0:01:17 1127.843 4
5 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 44:26 3 0:43:24 0:01:52 1068.905 5
6 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 973 42:45 3 0:43:56 0:02:18 1028.41 6
7 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 48:20 3 0:44:04 0:02:44 1162.725 7
8 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 48:46 3 0:44:27 0:03:10 1173.15 8
9 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1071 47:37 3 0:44:28 0:03:06 1145.485 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 47:58 3 0:44:37 0:03:17 1153.904 10
10 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 44:34 3 0:44:37 0:03:02 1072.113 10
12 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 48:08 3 0:44:47 0:03:27 1157.914 12
13 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1097 49:13 3 0:44:52 0:03:37 1183.975 13
14 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 49:07 3 0:45:41 0:04:26 1181.569 14
15 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 49:20 3 0:45:53 0:04:39 1186.782 15
16 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 49:25 3 0:47:12 0:05:54 1188.786 16
17 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 39:49 2 0:54:27 0:09:25 1436.767 17
18 UNICORN 1032 Tom Garner 775 42:16 3 0:54:32 0:10:03 1016.783 18
19 2000 21974 Chris Carter 1107 41:27 2 0:56:10 0:10:46 1495.706 19
20 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1075 DNF         22
20 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 959 DNF         22
22 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 942 OOD         27

W1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-05 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1147 32:27 2 0:28:17 0:00:00 1147 1
2 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 33:26 2 0:28:20 0:00:03 1181.758 2
3 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 32:32 2 0:28:28 0:00:12 1149.946 3
4 SOLO 4997 David James 1143 32:53 2 0:28:46 0:00:33 1162.317 4
5 Byte CII 3606 Fin Hartshorn 1147 33:27 2 0:29:10 0:01:00 1182.347 5
6 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 33:48 2 0:29:28 0:01:21 1194.718 6
7 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 34:21 2 0:30:03 0:02:01 1214.159 7
8 Byte CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1147 34:33 2 0:30:07 0:02:06 1221.228 8
9 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 37:39 2 0:31:23 0:03:42 1330.803 9
10 Byte CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1147 DNF         11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com