Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-12 at 19.00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 50:24 4 0:45:57 0:00:00 1097 1
2 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 973 45:32 4 0:46:48 0:00:50 991.073 2
3 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1097 51:36 4 0:47:02 0:01:12 1123.119 3
4 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1097 52:32 4 0:47:53 0:02:08 1143.434 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 51:31 4 0:47:55 0:02:08 1121.305 5
6 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 39:39 3 0:48:12 0:01:51 1150.689 6
7 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 48:40 4 0:48:43 0:02:46 1059.272 7
8 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 40:13 3 0:48:53 0:02:25 1167.134 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 39:35 3 0:49:06 0:02:32 1148.754 9
10 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1097 40:36 3 0:49:21 0:02:48 1178.259 10
11 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1071 39:40 3 0:49:23 0:02:46 1151.173 11
12 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 51:14 4 0:50:02 0:04:11 1115.138 12
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 40:21 3 0:50:03 0:03:18 1171.004 13
14 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 39:02 3 0:50:49 0:03:45 1132.793 14
15 LASER 136025 Mike Read 1097 41:57 3 0:50:59 0:04:09 1217.438 15
16 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1075 43:05 3 0:53:26 0:06:02 1250.328 16
17 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 44:55 3 0:54:36 0:07:07 1303.534 17
18 29ER 475 Will Spurway 915 50:36 3 1:13:44 0:19:04 1468.471 18

W2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-12 at 19.00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 39:41 3 0:34:43 0:00:00 1143 1
2 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 40:22 3 0:35:19 0:00:41 1162.682 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 41:06 3 0:35:57 0:01:25 1183.804 3
4 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1147 41:22 3 0:36:04 0:01:33 1191.485 4
5 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 45:29 3 0:38:33 0:04:31 1310.058 5
6 RS Tera Pro 3323 Toby Banbrook 1364 53:42 3 0:39:22 0:06:21 1546.722 6
7 Laser Radial PinkBlue C Osborne-Jones 1139 45:11 3 0:39:40 0:05:38 1301.417 7
8 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 49:12 3 0:41:42 0:08:14 1417.109 8
9 RS Tera Pro 3320 Isaac Pylee 1364 38:36 2 0:42:27 0:07:02 1667.695 9
10 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1143 OOD         17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com