Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1024 50:58 5 0:49:46 0:00:00 1024 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 50:33 5 0:50:36 0:00:50 1015.629 2
3 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 53:28 5 0:52:13 0:02:30 1074.229 3
4 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 57:30 5 0:52:25 0:02:54 1155.265 4
5 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071 56:28 5 0:52:43 0:03:10 1134.504 5
6 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 973 51:28 5 0:52:54 0:03:02 1034.046 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 57:22 5 0:53:22 0:03:52 1152.586 7
8 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 999 53:38 5 0:53:41 0:03:55 1077.578 8
9 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 54:10 5 0:54:13 0:04:27 1088.293 9
10 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 55:17 5 0:55:20 0:05:34 1110.729 10
11 LASER 202452 Ed Dodwell 1097 61:22 5 0:55:56 0:06:46 1232.952 11
12 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 61:37 5 0:56:10 0:07:01 1237.975 12
13 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 62:38 5 0:57:06 0:08:02 1258.402 13
14 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 61:30 5 0:57:13 0:08:00 1235.631 14
15 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 51:12 4 0:58:20 0:07:31 1285.86 15
16 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 50:45 4 0:59:01 0:07:57 1274.559 16
17 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 56:16 4 1:05:26 0:13:28 1413.107 17
18 LASER 136025 Mike Read 1097 DNF         19
19 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 OOD         22
20 SUPERNOVA 534 Dave McGarrell 1075 OOD         35

W5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 34:36 2 0:41:34 0:00:00 1665 1
2 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1147 49:35 4 0:43:14 0:01:55 1193.009 2
3 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 49:57 4 0:43:42 0:02:27 1201.832 3
4 Comet 789 Steve Harvey 1204 53:28 4 0:44:24 0:03:26 1286.445 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 50:52 4 0:44:30 0:03:22 1223.887 5
6 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 51:23 4 0:44:48 0:03:43 1236.319 6
7 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 53:32 4 0:45:22 0:04:29 1288.049 7
8 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 53:39 4 0:46:56 0:06:09 1290.856 8
9 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 47:58 3 0:53:18 0:10:34 1538.815 9
10 Byte CII 811 Jacky Stagg 1147 OOD 4       22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com