Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
W8 - no wind - no results

W11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1024 44:58 3 0:43:55 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 2028 Rachael Jenkins 1024 45:43 3 0:44:39 0:00:45 1041.079 2
3 RS AERO 9 1068 Buzz Keck 1024 46:40 3 0:45:34 0:01:42 1062.713 3
4 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 45:35 3 0:45:38 0:01:43 1038.043 4
5 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 46:47 3 0:45:41 0:01:49 1065.37 5
6 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Charlie Sansom 1024 47:18 3 0:46:11 0:02:20 1077.136 6
7 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 48:02 3 0:48:05 0:04:10 1093.835 7
8 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 50:42 3 0:49:31 0:05:44 1154.562 8
9 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 51:10 3 0:49:58 0:06:12 1165.189 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 54:36 3 0:50:47 0:07:24 1243.374 10
11 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 51:07 3 0:51:10 0:07:15 1164.05 11
12 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 56:22 3 0:51:23 0:08:12 1283.606 12
13 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 973 50:03 3 0:51:26 0:07:19 1139.76 13
14 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 973 50:54 3 0:52:19 0:08:10 1159.116 14
15 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 58:35 3 0:53:24 0:10:25 1334.085 15
16 2000 21974 Chris Carter 1107 60:02 3 0:54:14 0:11:25 1367.105 16
17 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 57:55 3 0:55:19 0:11:56 1318.903 17
18 RS AERO 7 1008 James Cooke 1071 59:42 3 0:55:45 0:12:40 1359.514 18
19 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1097 63:34 3 0:57:57 0:15:24 1447.567 19
20 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 59:29 3 0:59:33 0:15:37 1354.58 20
21 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1097 67:13 3 1:01:16 0:19:03 1530.686 21
22 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 67:42 3 1:01:43 0:19:32 1541.693 22
23 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 74:06 3 1:08:56 0:26:54 1687.437 23
24 RS AERO 9 1840 >? 1024 71:20 3 1:09:40 0:26:22 1624.433 24

W11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1113 59:26 3 0:53:24 0:00:00 1113 1
2 Comet 789 Steve Harvey 1204 65:05 3 0:54:03 0:00:47 1218.807 2
3 SOLO 4432 Nick Hartshorn 1143 42:20 2 0:55:33 0:01:39 1189.156 3
4 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 69:43 3 0:59:05 0:06:42 1305.575 4
5 Byte CII 811 Jacky Stagg 1147 68:16 3 0:59:31 0:07:01 1278.421 5
6 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 73:34 3 1:04:08 0:12:19 1377.673 6
7 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 77:50 3 1:07:51 0:16:35 1457.574 7
8 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1147 DNF         9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com