Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
W8 - no wind - no results

W12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1024 48:04 4 0:46:56 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 48:45 4 0:47:36 0:00:41 1038.558 2
3 RS AERO 9 2028 Rachael Jenkins 1024 48:51 4 0:47:42 0:00:47 1040.688 3
4 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 53:03 4 0:48:22 0:01:33 1130.164 4
5 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 973 47:38 4 0:48:57 0:01:58 1014.768 5
6 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 53:57 4 0:49:11 0:02:27 1149.337 6
6 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 53:57 4 0:49:11 0:02:27 1149.337 6
8 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1097 54:50 4 0:49:59 0:03:20 1168.155 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 54:05 4 0:50:19 0:03:37 1152.178 9
10 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 52:58 4 0:51:44 0:04:54 1128.388 10
11 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 53:55 4 0:52:39 0:05:51 1148.627 11
12 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1097 58:54 4 0:53:42 0:07:24 1254.791 12
13 Laser Radial 168879 Mike Hing 1136 61:10 4 0:53:51 0:07:51 1303.079 13
14 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 53:50 4 0:53:53 0:06:56 1146.852 14
15 RS AERO 7 1008 James Cooke 1071 58:42 4 0:54:49 0:08:26 1250.53 15
16 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 59:21 4 0:55:13 0:08:53 1264.377 16
17 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1097 60:57 4 0:55:34 0:09:27 1298.463 17
18 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 60:18 4 0:56:06 0:09:50 1284.616 18
19 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 58:25 4 0:58:29 0:11:31 1244.494 19
20 FIREBALL 13944 Emily Watson 959 59:16 4 1:01:48 0:14:15 1262.602 20
21 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 58:27 3 1:16:06 0:22:24 1660.272 21
22 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1097 63:43 3 1:17:27 0:25:06 1809.871 22
23 29ER 475 Will Spurway 915 54:03 3 1:18:46 0:21:50 1535.29 23
24 ISO 584 Erik Bates 922 57:49 3 1:23:37 0:25:21 1642.282 24
25 2000 21974 Chris Carter 1107 60:41 2 1:49:38 0:34:42 2585.564 25
26 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 DNF         31
26 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 DNF         31
26 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 DNF         31
26 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 DNF         31
26 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 DNF         31
31 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1097 OOD 4       38

W12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 55:38 4 0:48:40 0:00:00 1143 1
2 RS VISION 770 Liz Fewings 1128 41:34 3 0:49:08 0:00:23 1138.663 2
3 Laser Radial 176401 Val Hague 1139 43:27 3 0:50:52 0:01:52 1190.254 3
4 Comet 789 Steve Harvey 1204 46:25 3 0:51:24 0:02:28 1271.522 4
5 Byte CII 811 James Rose 1147 44:41 3 0:51:57 0:02:49 1224.04 5
6 Byte CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 45:05 3 0:52:24 0:03:13 1234.997 6
7 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 45:13 3 0:52:45 0:03:29 1238.649 7
8 Byte CII 1637 Natasha Tustin 1147 48:18 3 0:56:09 0:06:26 1323.113 8
9 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 53:00 3 0:59:53 0:09:55 1451.863 9
10 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 51:49 3 1:00:14 0:09:57 1419.448 10
11 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 55:24 3 1:02:36 0:12:19 1517.608 11
12 Topper 43580 Josh Milsom 1347 44:00 2 1:05:20 0:11:13 1807.981 12
13 Topper 43097 J Fewings 1347 66:03 3 1:05:23 0:16:53 1809.351 13
14 RS Tera Sport 2559 S Fewings 1457 48:03 2 1:05:57 0:12:35 1974.397 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com