Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
W8 - no wind - no results

W13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-28 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1024 50:32 6 0:49:21 0:00:00 1024 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 49:54 6 0:49:57 0:00:36 1011.166 2
3 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 55:33 6 0:50:38 0:01:25 1125.657 3
4 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Charlie Sansom 1024 51:52 6 0:50:39 0:01:20 1051.018 4
5 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 56:09 6 0:51:11 0:02:01 1137.815 5
6 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 57:44 6 0:52:38 0:03:36 1169.9 6
7 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1097 57:47 6 0:52:40 0:03:39 1170.913 7
8 RS AERO 9 2028 Rachael Jenkins 1024 54:05 6 0:52:49 0:03:33 1095.937 8
9 LASER 102548 Peter Webb 1097 48:57 5 0:53:33 0:03:50 1190.299 9
10 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 48:00 5 0:53:35 0:03:47 1167.198 10
11 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 973 52:12 6 0:53:39 0:04:11 1057.773 11
12 RS AERO 7 1008 James Cooke 1071 57:32 6 0:53:43 0:04:41 1165.847 12
13 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 973 53:54 6 0:55:24 0:05:53 1092.222 13
14 LASER 202452 Will King 1097 50:45 5 0:55:31 0:05:38 1234.069 14
15 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 55:42 6 0:55:45 0:06:24 1128.697 15
16 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1097 51:24 5 0:56:14 0:06:17 1249.874 16
17 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 57:26 6 0:57:29 0:08:08 1163.821 17
18 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 58:23 6 0:58:27 0:09:05 1183.071 18
19 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 50:48 5 0:59:32 0:08:41 1235.284 19
20 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 57:30 5 1:02:54 0:12:23 1398.206 20
21 SUPERNOVA 106 Peter Wood 1075 58:52 5 1:05:43 0:14:39 1431.439 21
22 29ER 475 Will Spurway 915 52:35 4 1:26:12 0:22:29 1598.311 22
23 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 OOD         44

W13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-28 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 49;46 5 0;43;32 0;00;00 1143 1
2 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1147 50:42 5 0:44:12 0:00:46 1164.436 2
3 Comet 789 Steve Harvey 1204 55:25 5 0:46:02 0:03:00 1272.765 3
4 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 54:00 5 0:47:05 0:04:04 1240.228 4
5 Byte CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 55:38 5 0:47:09 0:04:15 1277.741 5
6 Byte CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1147 55:20 5 0:48:15 0:05:24 1270.851 6
7 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 55:42 5 0:48:44 0:05:56 1279.272 7
8 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 46:30 4 0:50:41 0:06:33 1334.967 8
9 SOLO 2051 Andy Coyle 1143 46:39 4 0:51:01 0:06:50 1339.274 9
10 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 47:42 4 0:51:59 0:07:45 1369.418 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com