Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
W8 - no wind - no results
W14 - no wind - no results

W15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-12 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 48:53 2 0:44:34 0:00:00 1097 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 47:13 2 0:46:07 0:01:35 1059.598 2
3 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 54:48 2 0:49:57 0:05:55 1229.777 3
4 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 56:07 2 0:51:09 0:07:14 1259.325 4
5 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1024 55:29 2 0:54:11 0:09:51 1245.112 5
6 LASER 202452 Will King 1097 60:35 2 0:55:14 0:11:42 1359.562 6
7 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 973 54:43 2 0:56:14 0:11:22 1227.907 7
8 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1097 63:47 2 0:58:09 0:14:54 1431.374 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 63:11 2 0:58:47 0:15:17 1417.909 9
10 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 64:37 2 1:00:07 0:16:43 1450.075 10
11 420 53703 Maisie Harkness 1100 71:07 2 1:04:39 0:22:06 1595.942 11
12 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 76:40 2 1:09:53 0:27:47 1720.491 12
13 LASER 102548 Peter Webb 1097 78:01 2 1:11:07 0:29:08 1750.787 13
14 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 DNF         19
14 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071 DNF         19
14 2000 21974 Chris Carter 1107 DNF         19
14 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1097 DNF         19
14 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1024 DNF         19

W15 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-12 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 53:44 2 0:47:01 0:00:00 1143 1
2 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 39:27 1 0:47:23 0:00:19 1678.338 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 59:17 2 0:51:52 0:05:33 1261.058 3
4 Byte CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1147 60:28 2 0:52:43 0:06:33 1286.23 4
5 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1147 40:18 1 1:10:16 0:13:20 1714.5 5
6 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1147 DNF         9
6 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 DNF         9
6 Byte CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1147 DNF         9
9 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 OOD         38



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com