Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
W8 - no wind - no results
W14 - no wind - no results

W16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-19 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 50:33 4 0:49:05 0:00:00 1030 1
2 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1097 54:21 4 0:49:33 0:00:31 1107.428 2
3 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 973 49:00 4 0:50:22 0:01:15 998.417 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 54:43 4 0:50:54 0:01:57 1114.899 4
5 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 51:24 4 0:51:27 0:02:22 1047.319 5
6 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 56:57 4 0:51:55 0:03:07 1160.406 6
7 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 973 50:58 4 0:52:23 0:03:13 1038.49 7
8 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1097 58:25 4 0:53:15 0:04:35 1190.29 8
9 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1097 58:37 4 0:53:26 0:04:47 1194.365 9
10 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1071 57:32 4 0:53:43 0:04:58 1172.291 10
11 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 57:51 4 0:53:49 0:05:05 1178.744 11
12 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1097 60:56 4 0:55:33 0:07:06 1241.569 12
13 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1097 61:12 4 0:55:47 0:07:22 1247.003 13
14 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 61:58 4 0:56:29 0:08:08 1262.624 14
15 SUPERNOVA 106 Peter Wood 1075 65:06 4 1:00:33 0:12:20 1326.469 15
16 ISO 584 Erik Bates 922 57:20 4 1:02:11 0:12:05 1168.216 16
17 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 OOD         17
18 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 DNF         19
18 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 959 DNF         19

W16 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-19 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 41:44 3 0:36:31 0:00:00 1143 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 42:24 3 0:37:06 0:00:40 1161.259 2
3 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 43:31 3 0:38:04 0:01:47 1191.842 3
4 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1147 44:33 3 0:38:50 0:02:40 1220.143 4
5 COMET DUO 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 47:14 3 0:40:58 0:05:08 1293.635 5
6 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 49:13 3 0:43:04 0:07:29 1347.955 6
7 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 50:46 3 0:44:16 0:08:53 1390.407 7
8 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1147 DNF         10
8 Laser 4.7 212906 Bartie Gray 1200 DNF 3       10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com