Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
W8 - no wind - no results
W14 - no wind - no results

W21 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-23 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 47:58 5 0:48:01 0:00:00 999 1
2 RS 400 1447 Dave Lynall 944 45:41 5 0:48:24 0:00:21 951.445 2
3 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1024 49:35 5 0:48:25 0:00:25 1032.67 3
3 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 53:07 5 0:48:25 0:00:27 1106.259 3
5 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 50:06 5 0:50:09 0:02:08 1043.431 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 55:50 5 0:51:56 0:04:13 1162.839 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 56:14 5 0:52:19 0:04:37 1171.17 7
8 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 54:00 5 0:52:26 0:04:33 1124.656 8
9 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1097 47:23 4 0:54:00 0:05:15 1233.564 9
10 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 47:43 4 0:54:22 0:05:35 1242.242 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 48:01 4 0:55:50 0:06:43 1250.052 11
12 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1097 49:24 4 0:56:17 0:07:16 1286.065 12
13 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 49:30 4 0:56:24 0:07:22 1288.668 13
14 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 48:34 4 0:56:28 0:07:16 1264.37 14
15 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 48:52 4 0:56:49 0:07:34 1272.18 15
16 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 47:38 4 0:56:52 0:07:25 1240.072 16
17 LASER 102548 Peter Webb 1097 51:22 4 0:58:32 0:09:14 1337.265 17
18 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 52:53 4 1:00:16 0:10:45 1376.749 18
19 SUPERNOVA 106 Peter Woods 1075 53:12 4 1:01:52 0:11:54 1384.993 19
20 FIREBALL 13944 Chris Conlan 959 48:55 4 1:03:46 0:12:05 1273.482 20
21 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 DNF         24
21 420 53703 Maisie Harkness 1100 DNF         24
21 2000 4 Josh Relph 1107 DNF         24

W21 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-23 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 49:09 4 0:43:00 0:00:00 1143 1
2 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 52:26 4 0:45:52 0:03:17 1219.355 2
3 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 53:06 4 0:46:18 0:03:47 1234.859 3
4 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 55:33 4 0:47:05 0:04:49 1291.834 4
5 Byte CI 3584 Toby Banbrook 1180 56:39 4 0:48:01 0:05:55 1317.415 5
6 Byte CI 1640 Darcy Lynall 1180 43:10 3 0:48:47 0:05:07 1338.474 6
7 COMET DUO 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 56:22 4 0:48:53 0:06:47 1310.826 7
8 Optimist 3145 A Combe 1665 61:54 3 0:49:34 0:08:12 1919.341 8
9 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 57:11 4 0:50:02 0:08:02 1329.818 9
10 Byte CII 3132 Callum Combe 1147 59:06 4 0:51:32 0:09:47 1374.391 10
11 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1147 46:33 3 0:54:07 0:09:34 1443.381 11
12 Byte CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1147 DNF         14
12 Byte CII 3593 Val Hague 1147 DNF         14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com