Wednesday Evening Series - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
W8 - no wind - no results
W14 - no wind - no results

W23 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-06 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 36:22 2 0:35:18 0:00:00 1030 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1030 36:43 2 0:35:39 0:00:21 1039.913 2
3 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Charlie Sansom 1024 39:30 2 0:38:34 0:03:21 1118.744 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 41:35 2 0:38:41 0:03:38 1177.75 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 41:42 2 0:38:47 0:03:45 1181.054 5
6 RS 400 1447 Paul Watson 944 36:43 2 0:38:54 0:03:23 1039.913 6
7 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1097 43:20 2 0:39:30 0:04:36 1227.314 7
8 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1097 43:21 2 0:39:31 0:04:37 1227.786 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 43:41 2 0:40:38 0:05:44 1237.227 9
10 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1097 44:40 2 0:40:43 0:05:56 1265.078 10
11 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1097 45:27 2 0:41:26 0:06:43 1287.264 11
12 SUPERNOVA 106 Peter Woods 1075 46:57 2 0:43:40 0:09:00 1329.748 12
13 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1097 48:01 2 0:43:46 0:09:17 1359.959 13
14 LASER No Number Kevan Dickinson 1097 49:52 2 0:45:27 0:11:08 1412.356 14
15 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1097 52:09 2 0:47:32 0:13:25 1477.026 15
16 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 48:54 2 0:47:45 0:12:45 1384.977 16
17 SUPERNOVA 703 Peter Webb 1075 52:39 2 0:48:59 0:14:42 1491.187 17
18 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 DNF         19

W23 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-06 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 3559 Matt Banbrook 1147 41:23 2 0:36:05 0:00:00 1147 1
2 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 42:42 2 0:37:14 0:01:19 1183.493 2
3 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1113 42:16 2 0:37:59 0:02:07 1171.483 3
4 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 44:20 2 0:38:47 0:03:06 1228.764 4
5 COMET DUO 69 Russell Brayshaw 1153 24:14 1 0:42:02 0:03:26 1343.325 5
6 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 24:35 1 0:43:01 0:03:58 1362.727 6
7 Byte CII 1637 Natasha Tustin 1147 25:34 1 0:44:35 0:04:52 1417.236 7
8 RS FEVA XL 8804 Sophie Van Thiel 1233 29:31 1 0:47:53 0:07:16 1636.196 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com