event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Icicle Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
Race 2 cancelled - No wind

M3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-01-15 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 943 44:25 4 0:47:06 0:00:00 943 1
2 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 47:22 4 0:47:36 0:00:30 1005.631 2
3 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 47:09 4 0:48:10 0:01:02 1001.031 3
4 RS AERO 7 1009 Dave Lynall 1066 51:26 4 0:48:15 0:01:13 1091.969 4
5 RS AERO 7 Aero7 Charlie Sansom 1066 51:30 4 0:48:19 0:01:17 1093.385 5
6 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 44:44 4 0:48:31 0:01:18 949.723 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 52:27 4 0:48:47 0:01:49 1113.554 7
8 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 53:16 4 0:49:33 0:02:38 1130.892 8
9 RS AERO 7 1751 Fi Lucas 1066 53:14 4 0:49:56 0:03:01 1130.185 9
10 RS AERO 7 1007(9) Antony Lynall 1066 53:32 4 0:50:13 0:03:19 1136.554 10
11 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1066 54:07 4 0:50:46 0:03:54 1148.938 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 55:00 4 0:51:10 0:04:22 1167.692 12
13 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1066 54:55 4 0:51:31 0:04:42 1165.923 13
14 420 53703 Maisie Haskess 1105 57:05 4 0:51:40 0:05:02 1211.923 14
15 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 56:11 4 0:52:16 0:05:33 1192.815 15
16 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 56:41 4 0:52:44 0:06:03 1203.431 16
17 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 52:29 4 0:52:45 0:05:37 1114.262 17
18 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 57:19 4 0:53:19 0:06:41 1216.877 18
19 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 57:39 4 0:53:38 0:07:01 1223.954 19
20 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1075 44:44 3 0:55:29 0:06:45 1266.297 20
21 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 53:46 4 0:58:30 0:10:29 1141.508 21

M3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-01-15 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 41:22 3 0:36:02 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 41:09 3 0:36:06 0:00:04 1141.987 2
3 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 41:18 3 0:36:14 0:00:13 1146.15 3
4 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 41:43 3 0:36:20 0:00:21 1157.713 4
5 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1140 41:50 3 0:36:42 0:00:45 1160.951 5
6 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 40:57 2 0:36:54 0:00:57 1704.655 6
7 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 47:14 3 0:39:22 0:04:00 1310.811 7
8 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 46:29 3 0:40:29 0:05:07 1289.997 8
9 OPTIMIST 5380 Henry Taylor 1665 46:03 2 0:41:29 0:06:03 1916.956 9
10 OPTIMIST 6045 Kieron Cooke 1665 47:10 2 0:42:30 0:07:10 1963.441 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com