event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Icicle Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
Race 4 cancvelled - ice and little wind
Race 2 cancelled - No wind

M5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-01-29 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1028 55:40 4 0:54:09 0:00:00 1028 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1028 55:50 4 0:54:19 0:00:10 1031.078 2
3 RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1028 55:56 4 0:54:25 0:00:16 1032.925 3
4 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 55:30 4 0:55:47 0:01:37 1024.922 4
5 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1066 59:43 4 0:56:01 0:02:00 1102.792 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 OOD         6
6 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 995 55:45 4 0:56:02 0:01:52 1029.539 6
8 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 55:25 4 0:56:36 0:02:24 1023.383 7
9 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 57:00 4 0:57:17 0:03:07 1052.623 8
10 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 61:56 4 0:57:37 0:03:43 1143.727 9
11 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 62:09 4 0:57:49 0:03:56 1147.728 10
12 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 58:10 4 0:58:28 0:04:17 1074.168 11
13 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 62:56 4 0:58:33 0:04:43 1162.194 12
14 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1066 64:11 4 1:00:13 0:06:28 1185.278 13
15 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 64:55 4 1:00:23 0:06:42 1198.82 14
16 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 66:16 4 1:01:39 0:08:03 1223.751 15

M5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-01-29 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3593 Charlie Sansom 1148 46:57 3 0:40:54 0:00:00 1148 1
2 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 49:54 3 0:43:28 0:02:57 1220.132 2
3 BYTE CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 50:15 3 0:43:46 0:03:18 1228.69 3
4 OPTIMIST 6240 Toby Banbrook 1665 49:03 2 0:44:11 0:03:39 1799.022 4
5 OPTIMIST 6167 Katie Jenkins 1665 49:25 2 0:44:31 0:04:01 1812.471 5
6 BYTE CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1148 52:34 3 0:45:47 0:05:37 1285.336 6
7 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 52:43 3 0:46:15 0:06:06 1289.004 7
8 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 52:45 3 0:46:16 0:06:08 1289.819 8
9 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140 53:23 3 0:46:50 0:06:46 1305.305 9
10 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 60:57 3 0:51:39 0:12:41 1490.322 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com