event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Icicle Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
Race 4 cancvelled - ice and little wind
Race 2 cancelled - No wind

M8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-02-19 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1028 58:47 5 0:57:11 0:00:00 1028 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1028 59:30 5 0:57:53 0:00:43 1040.533 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Paul Watson 995 57:41 5 0:57:58 0:00:47 1008.763 3
4 RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1028 60:57 5 0:59:17 0:02:10 1065.891 4
5 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 943 56:24 5 0:59:49 0:02:29 986.32 5
6 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 995 59:36 5 0:59:54 0:02:42 1042.282 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 51:53 4 1:00:20 0:02:42 1134.166 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 60:34 5 1:00:52 0:03:40 1059.187 8
9 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1028 62:42 5 1:01:00 0:03:55 1096.494 9
10 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1066 52:51 4 1:01:58 0:04:05 1155.298 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 53:30 4 1:02:13 0:04:19 1169.507 11
12 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 53:48 4 1:02:33 0:04:37 1176.065 12
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 55:07 4 1:04:05 0:05:56 1204.847 13
14 RS AERO 7 Aero7 David Nunn 1066 56:13 4 1:05:55 0:07:27 1228.893 14
15 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 58:47 4 1:10:11 0:10:53 1285 15
16 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1028 OOD         19

M8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-02-19 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 54:07 4 0:47:08 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1140 54:12 4 0:47:33 0:00:28 1149.768 2
3 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 54:21 4 0:47:41 0:00:37 1152.95 3
4 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 54:30 4 0:47:48 0:00:46 1156.132 4
5 BYTE CI 3584 Toby Banbrook 1180 44:40 3 0:50:28 0:02:57 1263.377 5
6 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 44:06 3 0:51:13 0:03:31 1247.35 6
7 RS FEVA XL 922 Rachadel Jenkins 1235 47:58 3 0:51:47 0:04:18 1356.717 7
8 BYTE CI 3568 Darcy Lynall 1180 53:24 3 1:00:20 0:11:41 1510.396 8
9 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 54:29 3 1:00:32 0:12:03 1541.038 9
10 BYTE CII 3593 Charlie Sansom 1148 OOD         14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com