event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Frostbite Afternoon- 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
Race 2 cancelled - no wind

N3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-01-15 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1009 Dave Lynall 1066 68:55 4 1:04:39 0:00:00 1066 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 70:19 4 1:05:25 0:00:49 1087.655 2
3 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 65:09 4 1:05:29 0:00:49 1007.737 3
4 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 64:29 4 1:05:52 0:01:11 997.425 4
5 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1066 70:30 4 1:06:08 0:01:35 1090.491 5
6 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 61:36 4 1:06:49 0:02:00 952.826 6
7 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 943 63:14 4 1:07:03 0:02:16 978.09 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 67:50 4 1:08:10 0:03:30 1049.243 8
9 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 74:17 4 1:09:06 0:04:47 1149.011 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 74:37 4 1:09:25 0:05:07 1154.167 10
11 RS AERO 7 Aero7 Charlotte Hitchmough 1066 74:04 4 1:09:29 0:05:09 1145.66 11
12 RS AERO 7 1751 Fi Lucas 1066 74:32 4 1:09:55 0:05:37 1152.878 12
13 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 75:27 4 1:10:11 0:05:57 1167.057 13
14 2000 22540 Charlie Sansom 1101 77:41 4 1:10:33 0:06:30 1201.602 14
15 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 77:36 4 1:12:11 0:08:06 1200.313 15
16 RS AERO 7 1007(9) Antony Lynall 1066 76:59 4 1:12:13 0:08:04 1190.775 16
16 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 77:38 4 1:12:13 0:08:08 1200.829 16
18 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1066 77:38 4 1:12:50 0:08:43 1200.829 18
19 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 DNF         20

N3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-01-15 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 56:31 3 0:49:35 0:00:00 1140 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 56:35 3 0:49:38 0:00:04 1141.345 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140 57:39 3 0:50:34 0:01:08 1162.861 3
4 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 60:02 3 0:52:18 0:03:07 1210.935 4
5 OPTIMIST 5380 Henry Taylor 1665 62:34 2 0:56:22 0:07:32 1893.052 5
6 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 63:07 2 0:56:52 0:08:05 1909.693 6
7 RS TERA PRO 2616 Darcy Lynall 1356 52:39 2 0:58:14 0:07:50 1593.008 7
8 BYTE(TRAD) 447 Caroline Doran 1200 70:59 3 0:59:09 0:11:30 1431.808 8
9 BYTE CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 54:00 2 1:08:39 0:15:00 1633.854 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com