event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Frostbite Afternoon- 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties
Race 4 cancelled - ice and little wind
Race 2 cancelled - no wind

N8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-02-19 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1028 52:33 5 0:51:07 0:00:00 1028 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Paul Watson 995 51:29 5 0:51:45 0:00:37 1007.134 2
3 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1028 53:34 5 0:52:06 0:01:01 1047.888 3
4 RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1028 53:36 5 0:52:08 0:01:03 1048.54 4
5 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1028 53:39 5 0:52:11 0:01:06 1049.519 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 56:49 5 0:52:51 0:01:52 1111.466 6
7 RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 943 49:54 5 0:52:55 0:01:42 976.16 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 56:58 5 0:53:00 0:02:01 1114.4 8
9 RS AERO 7 Aero7 Charlotte Hitchmough 1066 57:09 5 0:53:37 0:02:39 1117.987 9
10 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 995 53:48 5 0:54:04 0:02:56 1052.453 10
11 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 53:50 5 0:54:06 0:02:58 1053.105 11
12 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1066 58:04 5 0:54:28 0:03:34 1135.919 12
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 48:00 4 0:55:49 0:04:02 1173.739 13
14 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1028 OOD         14
14 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 47:29 4 0:56:41 0:04:40 1161.105 14
16 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 49:07 4 0:57:07 0:05:09 1201.045 15
17 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Charlie Sansom 1028 OOD         27

N8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-02-19 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS FEVA XL 922 Rachael Jenkins 1235 51:38 4 0:41:49 0:00:00 1235 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 49:39 4 0:43:33 0:01:59 1187.561 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140 49:54 4 0:43:46 0:02:14 1193.541 3
4 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 50:36 4 0:44:23 0:02:56 1210.284 4
5 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 52:54 4 0:46:05 0:04:54 1265.297 5
6 BYTE CI 3584 Toby Banbrook 1180 41:41 3 0:47:06 0:04:41 1329.346 6
7 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 42:43 3 0:47:28 0:05:05 1362.3 7
8 BYTE CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 42:16 3 0:47:46 0:05:16 1347.949 8
9 BYTE CI 3568 Darcy Lynall 1180 44:09 3 0:49:53 0:07:09 1408.012 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com