event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Morning - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

K5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-12-03 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1068 A Keck 1024 49:30 4 0:48:20 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 49:31 4 0:48:21 0:00:01 1024.345 2
3 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton 1071 53:06 4 0:49:35 0:01:20 1098.473 3
4 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 50:57 4 0:49:45 0:01:27 1053.996 4
5 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 51:19 4 0:50:07 0:01:49 1061.581 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 54:26 4 0:50:38 0:02:28 1126.055 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 55:21 4 0:51:29 0:03:23 1145.018 7
8 RS AERO 7 1618 Dave Harris 1071 56:44 4 0:52:58 0:04:58 1173.635 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 53:06 4 0:53:09 0:04:49 1098.473 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 57:33 4 0:53:32 0:05:35 1190.529 10
11 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 58:12 4 0:54:08 0:06:14 1203.976 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 58:28 4 0:54:23 0:06:30 1209.492 12
13 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 55:50 4 0:55:53 0:07:33 1155.017 13
14 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 57:37 4 0:56:16 0:08:07 1191.908 14
15 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 59:06 4 0:56:27 0:08:29 1222.594 15
16 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 61:08 4 0:56:52 0:09:10 1264.657 16
17 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 62:42 4 0:58:20 0:10:44 1297.067 17
18 RS AERO 9 2460 A Mathieson 1024 59:51 4 0:58:27 0:10:21 1238.109 18
19 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 OOD         19
19 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 63:03 4 0:58:39 0:11:05 1304.307 19
21 29ER Black Issy Spurway 915 62:30 4 1:08:18 0:18:16 1292.929 20

K5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-12-03 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1147 43:51 3 0:38:14 0:00:00 1147 1
2 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 44:04 3 0:38:25 0:00:13 1152.667 2
3 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 43:58 3 0:38:28 0:00:16 1150.052 3
4 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 44:46 3 0:39:02 0:00:55 1170.978 4
5 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 44:54 3 0:39:09 0:01:03 1174.465 5
6 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 47:06 3 0:39:55 0:01:59 1232.011 6
7 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 47:18 3 0:40:05 0:02:11 1237.243 7
8 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 45:57 3 0:40:12 0:02:15 1201.93 8
9 BYTE CII 3130 Josh Relph 1147 47:50 3 0:41:42 0:03:59 1251.193 9
10 BYTE CI 1640 Rhys Walker 1180 51:32 3 0:43:40 0:06:25 1347.976 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com