event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

L1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-05 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton 1071 59:20 6 0:55:24 0:00:00 1071 1
2 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 57:20 6 0:55:59 0:00:36 1034.899 2
3 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 57:37 6 0:56:16 0:00:53 1040.013 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 62:32 6 0:58:10 0:02:59 1128.762 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 62:49 6 0:58:26 0:03:16 1133.876 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 62:58 6 0:58:34 0:03:25 1136.584 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 63:02 6 0:58:38 0:03:29 1137.787 7
8 FIREBALL 14592 Charlie Sansom 959 56:22 6 0:58:47 0:03:14 1017.45 8
9 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 58:44 6 0:58:48 0:03:23 1060.17 9
10 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 61:00 6 1:01:04 0:05:39 1101.084 10
11 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 67:29 6 1:02:47 0:07:56 1218.112 11
12 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 67:47 6 1:03:03 0:08:14 1223.527 12
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 56:59 5 1:03:37 0:07:21 1234.297 13
14 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 59:01 5 1:05:53 0:09:23 1278.341 14
15 420 53703 Maisie Haskess 1110 66:30 5 1:11:54 0:15:15 1440.435 15
16 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 DNF         19
16 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 DNF         19
16 RS AERO 7 1403 Alistair Stagg 1071 DNF         19

L1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-11-05 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 55:20 5 0:48:25 0:00:00 1143 1
2 SOLO 4572 Paul Lucas 1143 55:39 5 0:48:41 0:00:19 1149.541 2
3 OPTIMIST 6240 Toby Banbrook 1665 33:24 2 0:50:09 0:01:10 1724.828 3
4 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 58:05 5 0:50:49 0:02:45 1199.806 4
5 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 61:04 5 0:53:14 0:05:32 1261.431 5
6 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 35:28 2 0:53:15 0:03:14 1831.554 6
7 BYTE CII 3132 Callum Combe 1147 62:24 5 0:54:24 0:06:52 1288.973 7
8 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 64:17 5 0:56:03 0:08:45 1327.877 8
9 BYTE CI 1640 Rhys Walker 1180 55:18 4 0:58:35 0:09:36 1427.889 9
10 ENTERPRISE 18665 Stefan Bogdiukiewicz 1113 65:27 5 0:58:48 0:11:34 1351.976 10
11 BYTE CII 1637 Tasha Tustin 1147 DNF         12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com