event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

L5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-12-03 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 50:27 4 0:49:16 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton 1071 53:12 4 0:49:40 0:00:26 1079.818 2
3 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024 51:38 4 0:50:25 0:01:11 1048.019 3
4 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 52:03 4 0:50:50 0:01:36 1056.476 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 56:28 4 0:52:32 0:03:30 1146.122 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 56:46 4 0:52:48 0:03:48 1152.211 6
7 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 53:30 4 0:53:33 0:04:17 1085.907 7
8 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 56:06 4 0:56:09 0:06:53 1138.68 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 61:12 4 0:56:56 0:08:14 1242.196 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 61:48 4 0:57:29 0:08:50 1254.375 10
11 RS AERO 7 1618 Dave Harris 1071 62:04 4 0:57:57 0:09:18 1259.787 11
12 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 61:54 4 0:59:07 0:10:19 1256.404 12
13 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 63:12 4 1:01:43 0:12:45 1282.791 13
14 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 67:24 4 1:02:42 0:14:26 1368.04 14
15 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 OOD         19

L5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-12-03 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 44:45 3 0:39:01 0:00:00 1147 1
2 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 45:33 3 0:39:51 0:00:57 1167.505 2
3 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 52:02 3 0:44:06 0:06:00 1333.681 3
4 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 51:48 3 0:45:10 0:07:03 1327.701 4
5 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 52:06 3 0:45:25 0:07:21 1335.39 5
6 ENTERPRISE 18665 Stefan Bogdiukiewicz 1113 54:52 3 0:49:18 0:11:27 1406.303 6
7 BYTE CI 1640 Rhys Walker 1180 64:59 3 0:55:04 0:18:57 1665.606 7
8 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 DNF         9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com