event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Frostbite Afternoon- 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY N1
2017-01-01 13.30
N2
2017-01-08 13.30
N3
2017-01-15 13.30
N4
2017-01-22 1.30
N5
2017-01-29 13.30
N6
2017-02-05 13.30
N7
2017-02-12 13.30
N8
2017-02-19 13.30
N9
2017-02-26 13.30
N10
2017-03-05 13.30
N11
2017-03-12 13.30
N12
2017-03-19 13.30
N13
2017-03-26 13.30
Total Nett
1st RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979     4   (Rtd) 1     2 2   3 2 180 14
2nd RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1028         Rtd   1 1 1   1 1   210 15
3rd PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 2   3   1 (5) 4   3 (5) (8)   5 114 18
4th RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1028         2 2 2 3[d] 4 (8)   (Rtd) 6 152 19
5th SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 (Rtd)   2   4[d] (9) 3 6 (Rtd) 6 (7) (Rtd) 4 69 25
6th SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 4   (10)   4 (14) 9   6[d] (12) 3 Rtd   148 34
7th PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 5   8   5 (11) 10 (11)     9   Rtd 184 45
8th SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 3   (15)   6 (15)   13 Rtd 11 10     202 55
9th SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075     13   3 12 7 8   Rtd       252 57
10th SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075     16   7 13 8   6 10       255 60
DNQ RS 400 1447 Mike Tustin 943 Rtd   7     3   7 Rtd         271 76
DNQ PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995             5     3 4     324 129
DNQ RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1066     5     6         2     325 130
DNQ RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1028           9   5     5     331 136
DNQ PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 995           Rtd   10   7       347 152
DNQ SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075     9         15 Rtd         348 153
DNQ RS AERO 7 1009 Dave Lynall 1066     1                   1 353 158
DNQ RS AERO 7 2028 Chris Jenkins 1066                   1   2   354 159
DNQ RS AERO 7 Aero7 Charlie Sansom 1066                   4     3 358 163
DNQ RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1066     18     16   12           358 163
DNQ ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 1   6                     358 163
DNQ RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1028           7   4           362 167
DNQ RS AERO 7 Aero7 Charlotte Hitchmough 1066     11         9           371 176
DNQ RS AERO 9 Aero9 Charlie Sansom 1028             6 32[d]           389 194
DNQ PHANTOM 1438 Paul Watson 995               2           392 197
DNQ RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1028               3           393 198
DNQ RS AERO 9 1009 Charlie Sansom 1028           4               394 199
DNQ RS 200 RS200 Charlie Sansom 1047                       4   394 199
DNQ PHANTOM 965 Philip Benn 995                 5         395 200
DNQ RS AERO 9 Aero9 A Utting 1028                     6     396 201
DNQ RS AERO 7 Aero7 Zoe Bazen 1066           8               398 203
DNQ RS AERO 5 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1107                   9       399 204
DNQ 420 47848 Zoe Bazen 1105                 Rtd         402 207
DNQ RS AERO 7 1751 Fi Lucas 1066     12                     402 207
DNQ RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047               14           404 209
DNQ 2000 22540 Charlie Sansom 1101     14                     404 209
DNQ RS AERO 7 1007(9) Antony Lynall 1066     16                     406 211
DNQ 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919     Rtd                     410 215

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY N1
2017-01-01 13.30
N2
2017-01-08 13.30
N3
2017-01-15 13.30
N4
2017-01-22 1.30
N5
2017-01-29 13.30
N6
2017-02-05 13.30
N7
2017-02-12 13.30
N8
2017-02-19 13.30
N9
2017-02-26 13.30
N10
2017-03-05 13.30
N11
2017-03-12 13.30
N12
2017-03-19 13.30
N13
2017-03-26 13.30
Total Nett
1st Laser 209870 Richard Lymposs   (2)       1 (2) 2 2 1 1     1[d] 57 8
2nd Laser 206224 Derrick Page           2 1 3 3     4   1 89 14
3rd Laser 165253 Rob Napier       2   (6) 4 1 5 2   3     83 17
4th Laser 136 Doug Roberts       3   5 3 4 1     6     97 22
5th Laser 152770 Graham Royle           7 5 5 6     7 Rtd   108 33
DNQ Laser 184327 Rick Plummer   1   1   3             Rtd   113 38
DNQ Laser 208129 Mike Dyer           4         2 2     128 53
DNQ Laser 168879 Mike Hing   12[d]                   1     148 73
DNQ Laser 165287 Paul Scott             13[d]   4           152 77
DNQ Laser no Chris Hobbs                           2 152 77
DNQ Laser 178305 Fi Lucas                       5     155 80
DNQ Laser 198527 Ian Daly               15[d]             165 90
DNQ LASER 159702 Chris Jenkins       15[d]                     165 90
DNQ Laser 136025 Mike Read           15[d]                 165 90

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY N1
2017-01-01 13.30
N2
2017-01-08 13.30
N3
2017-01-15 13.30
N4
2017-01-22 1.30
N5
2017-01-29 13.30
N6
2017-02-05 13.30
N7
2017-02-12 13.30
N8
2017-02-19 13.30
N9
2017-02-26 13.30
N10
2017-03-05 13.30
N11
2017-03-12 13.30
N12
2017-03-19 13.30
N13
2017-03-26 13.30
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 1   (2)   1 1 1 (2) 1 (2) (6)   2 41 7
DNQ BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 2               Rtd   1 1 4 145 35
DNQ SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140     3   3 2   3 Rtd         148 38
DNQ BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200     8       2 7     9     180 70
DNQ BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148     4         5     8     193 83
DNQ OPTIMIST 6366 Finn Hartshorn 1665                     2 2   202 92
DNQ OPTIMIST 6240 Toby Banbrook 1665                     3   1 202 92
DNQ BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148                   3     3 204 94
DNQ SOLO 4997 David James 1140         2     4           204 94
DNQ SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140     1               7     206 96
DNQ OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665     6     3               207 97
DNQ BYTE CI 3584 Toby Banbrook 1180         4     6           208 98
DNQ BYTE CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180     9         8           215 105
DNQ RS FEVA XL 922 Rachael Jenkins 1235               1           221 111
DNQ RS FEVA XL 5279 Issy Spurway 1235                   1       221 111
DNQ OPTIMIST 6167 Katie Jenkins 1665                     3     223 113
DNQ OPTIMIST 5380 Henry Taylor 1665     5                     225 115
DNQ BYTE CII 2709 Annabel Hitchmough 1148                 Rtd         225 115
DNQ BYTE CII 3593 Charlie Sansom 1148                     5     225 115
DNQ RS TERA PRO 2616 Darcy Lynall 1356     7                     227 117
DNQ BYTE CI 3568 Darcy Lynall 1180               9           229 119

[D] signifies OOD duties
Race 4 cancelled - ice and little wind
Race 2 cancelled - no wind



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com