event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Winter Afternoon - 2017

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY L1
2017-11-05 13.30
L2
2017-11-12 13.30
L3
2017-11-19 13.30
L4
2017-11-26 13.30
L5
2017-12-03 13.30
L7
2017-12-17 13.30
L8
2017-12-24 13.30
L9
2017-12-31 13.30
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton 1071 1   2 3 2       38 8
2nd RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 3 Rtd   5 4       46 16
3rd SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 7   4 9 5       55 25
DNQ RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1024 2     2 1       65 35
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 6     8 6       80 50
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 5     6 10       81 51
DNQ SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Conlan 1075   2 3 Rtd         82 52
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 14   5   9       88 58
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 4     10 15[d]       89 59
DNQ PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 10     13 7       90 60
DNQ RS AERO 9 1810 Charlie Sansom 1024     1 7         98 68
DNQ SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 12     15 14       101 71
DNQ RS AERO 7 1618 Dave Harris 1071       12 11       113 83
DNQ PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 9     14         113 83
DNQ RS AERO 7 1009 Dave Lynall 1071   1             121 91
DNQ PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999       1         121 91
DNQ RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 Rtd       13       122 92
DNQ RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1024         3       123 93
DNQ RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071       4         124 94
DNQ RS AERO 9 1618 Dave Harris 1024     6           126 96
DNQ PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999         8       128 98
DNQ FIREBALL 14592 Charlie Sansom 959 8               128 98
DNQ RS 300 528 Paul Watson 973       11         131 101
DNQ SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 11               131 101
DNQ RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047         12       132 102
DNQ SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 13               133 103
DNQ 420 53703 Maisie Haskess 1110 15               135 105
DNQ RS AERO 7 1403 Alistair Stagg 1071 Rtd 26[d]             135 105
DNQ SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 Rtd               139 109

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY L1
2017-11-05 13.30
L2
2017-11-12 13.30
L3
2017-11-19 13.30
L4
2017-11-26 13.30
L5
2017-12-03 13.30
L7
2017-12-17 13.30
L8
2017-12-24 13.30
L9
2017-12-31 13.30
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 1 1 2 1         23 5
DNQ BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147   Rtd 3   1       44 26
DNQ BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 8     4 5       53 35
DNQ BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 5     Rtd 4       53 35
DNQ SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143     1 2         57 39
DNQ ENTERPRISE 18665 Stefan Bogdiukiewicz 1113 10     5 6       57 39
DNQ SOLO 4572 Paul Lucas 1143 2 2             58 40
DNQ SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143       3 2       59 41
DNQ BYTE CI 1640 Rhys Walker 1180 9       7       70 52
DNQ BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180         3       75 57
DNQ OPTIMIST 6240 Toby Banbrook 1665 3               75 57
DNQ SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 4               76 58
DNQ OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 6               78 60
DNQ BYTE CII 3132 Callum Combe 1147 7               79 61
DNQ BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147       Rtd         80 62
DNQ RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180         Rtd       81 63
DNQ BYTE CII 1637 Tasha Tustin 1147 Rtd               84 66

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY L1
2017-11-05 13.30
L2
2017-11-12 13.30
L3
2017-11-19 13.30
L4
2017-11-26 13.30
L5
2017-12-03 13.30
L7
2017-12-17 13.30
L8
2017-12-24 13.30
L9
2017-12-31 13.30
Total Nett
1st Laser 201013 Neil Crosby   3   1 1 1       22 6
2nd Laser 184327 Rick Plummer   2 (Rtd) 2 2 2       12 8
3rd Laser 206224 Derrick Page   10   3 3 6       38 22
4th Laser 170875 Mike Read   Rtd   7 6 7       48 32
DNQ Laser 209870 Richard Lymposs   1 1 4           38 22
DNQ Laser 136 Doug Roberts   5   6   5       48 32
DNQ Laser 152770 Graham Royle   9   10[d] 5         56 40
DNQ Laser 165253 Rob Napier       5   4       57 41
DNQ Laser 168879 Mike Hing           3       67 51
DNQ Laser 208129 Mike Dyer   4               68 52
DNQ Laser 234 Geoff Brown         4         68 52
DNQ Laser nono Charlie Sansom     Rtd             68 52
DNQ Laser 57942 John Beresford   6               70 54
DNQ Laser 178305 Fi Lucas   7               71 55
DNQ Laser 182446 Mike Otlet   8               72 56

Race 6 cancelled - too much snow



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com