event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY G1
2018-09-02 11.30
G2
2018-09-09 11.30
G3
2018-09-16 11.30
G4
2018-09-23 11.30
G5
2018-10-07 11.30
G6
2018-10-14 11.30
G7
2018-10-21 11.30
Total Nett
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 2 8 Rtd         27 27
DNQ PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 4 9 Rtd         30 30
DNQ RS AERO 9 2459 Dave Lynall 1019 1 4           40 40
DNQ PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999   3 2         40 40
DNQ RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 5 1           41 41
DNQ RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1068 6   Rtd         58 58
DNQ PHANTOM 1175 Matt Bu?? 999 10 Rtd           61 61
DNQ RS AERO 7 1068 Charlie Sansom 1068     1         71 71
DNQ RS AERO 9 no num A Keck 1019   2           72 72
DNQ RS AERO 7 2028 Chris Jenkins 1068     3         73 73
DNQ DEVOTI D-ZERO 179 M Corney 1029 3             73 73
DNQ RS AERO 7 2532 Harry Joyce 1068     4         74 74
DNQ RS AERO 7 1586 Chris Conlan 1068   5           75 75
DNQ PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 999     5         75 75
DNQ RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom 1019   6           76 76
DNQ RS AERO 7 2643 John Banbrook 1068     6         76 76
DNQ RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 7             77 77
DNQ 420 53703 Maisie Harkness 1111     7         77 77
DNQ RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1019   7           77 77
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075     8         78 78
DNQ RS AERO 9 1655 Ian Pickard 1019 8             78 78
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 9             79 79
DNQ RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1068     9         79 79
DNQ SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075     10         80 80
DNQ ISO 584 Eric Bates 922   10           80 80
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075     11         81 81
DNQ RS AERO 7 1655 S Pickard 1068   11           81 81
DNQ RS AERO 9 2643 John Banbrook 1019 Rtd             82 82
DNQ RS AERO 5 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1129   12           82 82
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1085 Ben Viggars 1075   Rtd           86 86
DNQ 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 912   Rtd           86 86
DNQ RS AERO 7 1840 Chris Upton 1068     Rtd         87 87
DNQ RS AERO 7 2683 Matt Bates 1068     Rtd         87 87
DNQ RS AERO 9 2532 Harry Joyce 1019               105 105

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY G1
2018-09-02 11.30
G2
2018-09-09 11.30
G3
2018-09-16 11.30
G4
2018-09-23 11.30
G5
2018-10-07 11.30
G6
2018-10-14 11.30
G7
2018-10-21 11.30
Total Nett
DNQ BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 2 2 5         9 9
DNQ SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 1   3         25 25
DNQ BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 4 DNS   Rtd         37 37
DNQ BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1144     1         43 43
DNQ BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180   1           43 43
DNQ SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143     2         44 44
DNQ RS TERA PRO 2559 Sam Fewings 1364   3           45 45
DNQ BYTE CII 3130 Jamie Fewings 1144   4           46 46
DNQ BYTE CII 3616 Charlotte Hitchmough 1144     4         46 46
DNQ RS NEO Neo Will Morris 1177     6         48 48
DNQ COMET 838 Alan Hatton 1205     7         49 49
DNQ RS TERA PRO 3325 Freddie 1364   Rtd           49 49
DNQ NATIONAL 12 3344 Lizzie Fewings 1104   Rtd           49 49
DNQ OPTIMIST 5380 Freddie Banks 1655     8         50 50
DNQ BYTE CII 1640 Rhys Walker 1144     9         51 51
DNQ RS FEVA XL 3126 Kristian Baxter 1240     Rtd         54 54
DNQ SOLO 4432 Ni ck Hartshorn 1143               63 63
DNQ BYTE CII 3560 Finn Hartshorn 1144               63 63
DNQ BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1144               63 63
DNQ SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143     21[d]         63 63

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY G1
2018-09-02 11.30
G2
2018-09-09 11.30
G3
2018-09-16 11.30
G4
2018-09-23 11.30
G5
2018-10-07 11.30
G6
2018-10-14 11.30
G7
2018-10-21 11.30
Total Nett
DNQ Laser 67032 Peter Cowx   5 2 4         11 11
DNQ Laser 196665 Graham Royle   6 4 5         15 15
DNQ Laser 165253 Rob Napier     1 3         17 17
DNQ Laser 170875 Mike Read   Rtd Rtd 6         21 21
DNQ Laser 198527 Ian Daly   8[d] 3           24 24
DNQ Laser 184327 Rick Plummer   1             27 27
DNQ Laser 201013 Neil Crosby       1         27 27
DNQ Laser 206224 Derrick Page   2             28 28
DNQ Laser 208129 Mike Dyer       2         28 28
DNQ Laser 155122 Richard Ash   3             29 29
DNQ Laser 165287 Paul Scott   4             30 30
DNQ Laser 81095 P Robinson     5           31 31



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com