event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Afternoon - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY H1
2018-09-02 13.30
H2
2018-09-09 13.30
H3
2018-09-16 13.30
H4
2018-09-23 13.30
H5
2018-10-07 13.30
H6
2018-10-14 13.30
H7
2018-10-21 13.30
Total Nett
DNQ RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972   5 1         32 32
DNQ RS AERO 9 no num A Keck 1019   4 2         32 32
DNQ RS AERO 9 2459 Dave Lynall 1019 Rtd 3           36 36
DNQ PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 3 7           36 36
DNQ RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1019   1           53 53
DNQ RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 1             53 53
DNQ RS AERO 9 2146 Chris Conlan 1019 2             54 54
DNQ PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999   2           54 54
DNQ RS AERO 7 1068 Charlie Sansom 1068     3         55 55
DNQ RS AERO 7 2532 Harry Joyce 1068     4         56 56
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 4             56 56
DNQ RS AERO 9 1655 Ian Pickard 1019 5             57 57
DNQ RS AERO 7 2028 Chris Jenkins 1068     5         57 57
DNQ RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1068     6         58 58
DNQ RS AERO 7 1655 S Pickard 1068   6           58 58
DNQ RS AERO 7 2643 John Banbrook 1068     7         59 59
DNQ RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom 1019   8           60 60
DNQ SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075     8         60 60
DNQ 420 53703 Maisie Harkness 1111     9         61 61
DNQ RS AERO 5 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1129   9           61 61
DNQ ISO 584 Eric Bates 922   10           62 62
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075     10         62 62
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1085 Ben Viggars 1075   11           63 63
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075     Rtd         64 64
DNQ 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 912   Rtd           65 65

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY H1
2018-09-02 13.30
H2
2018-09-09 13.30
H3
2018-09-16 13.30
H4
2018-09-23 13.30
H5
2018-10-07 13.30
H6
2018-10-14 13.30
H7
2018-10-21 13.30
Total Nett
DNQ SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143     1         13 13
DNQ RS TERA PRO 3325 Freddie 1364   1           13 13
DNQ BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1144     2         14 14
DNQ BYTE CII 3616 Charlotte Hitchmough 1144     3         15 15
DNQ BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144     4         16 16
DNQ BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144     5         17 17
DNQ SOLO 4432 Ni ck Hartshorn 1143     6         18 18
DNQ RS FEVA XL 3931 Kristian Baxter 1240     7         19 19
DNQ BYTE CII 3560 Finn Hartshorn 1144     8         20 20
DNQ BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144     Rtd         22 22
DNQ SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143     12[d]         24 24

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY H1
2018-09-02 13.30
H2
2018-09-09 13.30
H3
2018-09-16 13.30
H4
2018-09-23 13.30
H5
2018-10-07 13.30
H6
2018-10-14 13.30
H7
2018-10-21 13.30
Total Nett
DNQ Laser 67032 Peter Cowx   4 3 4         11 11
DNQ Laser 165253 Rob Napier     2 3         17 17
DNQ Laser 196665 Graham Royle     4 6         22 22
DNQ Laser 170875 Mike Read   6 DNS   5         23 23
DNQ Laser 180000 Kevan Dickinson     1           25 25
DNQ Laser 184327 Rick Plummer   1             25 25
DNQ Laser 201013 Neil Crosby       1         25 25
DNQ Laser 206224 Derrick Page   2             26 26
DNQ Laser 208129 Mike Dyer       2         26 26
DNQ Laser 165287 Paul Scott   3             27 27
DNQ Laser 198527 Ian Daly   12[d]             36 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com